TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCGlenamaddyGlenamaddy ------Loughrea TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Sarsfields TBC
Under 12 Group 2 CupTBCTBCWinner of null ------Moycullen TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship1 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-134-14Liam Mellows Joe Larkin

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-181-18Killimor Gerry Donoghue

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 30 PMKillimorLoughrea CONC0-0Killimor TBC

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-81-15Loughrea TBC
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-141-7Loughrea Liam Gordon

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMLoughreaKillimor ------Loughrea David Dillon

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-114-10Loughrea John Mc Donagh

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-122-15Athenry Micheal Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-180-13Turloughmore Conor Quinlan

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 74 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-161-14Castlegar Gerry Hurley

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-111-9Pádraig Pearses Gordan Duane

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-182-13Loughrea Noel Quinn

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 3-170-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Brian Keon

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-82-6Loughrea Vincent Burke

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-92-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 1-94-19Loughrea Tom Mc Nicholas

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-151-10Loughrea James Lundon

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 8-61-3Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Oranmore-Maree David Cunningham

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-144-16Cappataggle Brian Keon

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 2-142-14Loughrea John Mc Donagh

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-161-15Cappataggle Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D6 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-41-8Loughrea Liam Gordon

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-41-1Ardrahan Vincent Earls

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D12 00 PMKilnadeemaBallinderreen 0-33-7Loughrea Ger O Connor
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs5 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 4-111-6Loughrea Gordan Duane

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-151-12Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-102-14Loughrea Sean Byrne

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 4-245-9Loughrea Shane Hynes
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-72-8Kilconieron GAA Joe Larkin

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-131-19Killimor John Rosney

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-171-13Kilconieron GAA David Earls
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-120-8Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 9-164-4Loughrea John Keane

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League 12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-194-7Loughrea Adrian Mooney

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-98-10Loughrea James Lundon

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-21-7Loughrea Kevin Egan

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-92-16Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-163-4Gort Inse Guaire Gordan Duane

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League 7 00 PMLoughreaAthenry 2-203-14Loughrea Michael Conway

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-73-3Kinvara Shane Curley

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League8 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-103-22Loughrea Peter Campbell

Thursday 6th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-114-5Ballinderreen Liam Gordon

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-23-6Loughrea Kevin Egan

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-75-17Loughrea Seamus Moran

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMCastlegarLoughrea 1-201-16Castlegar Ronan Stankard
U12 hurling Group 27 30 PMLoughreaMichael Cusacks 1-72-11Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-141-17Loughrea Brian Keon

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Group A4 45 PMKilconieronLoughrea 2-33-5Cooley Kickhams TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 6 - Group A5 30 PMPadraig Pearses, Woodmount, RoscommonSt James' 2-21-5Loughrea Seamie Mc Manus
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 6 - Group A6 15 PMPadraig Pearses, Woodmount, RoscommonLoughrea 3-30-2Pádraig Pearses Morgan Keena
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Group A6 15 PMKilconieronSt Michael's 2-24-6Loughrea TBC

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Group A10 00 AMBushfield Athletic GroundLoughrea 3-36-4Naomh Ciaran TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 6 - Group A10 45 AMBushfield Athletic GroundLoughrea 1-21-8Pearse Og Kevin Egan
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Shield2 30 PMBalla GAA ClubLoughrea 2-20-5An Clochán Liath TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 6 - Cup2 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Peter's, Dunboyne 3-101-4Loughrea Peter Geraghty

Sunday 30th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Shield11 00 AMTooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)Loughrea 2-21-3St. Brigids TBC
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 5-131-25Loughrea TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Shield2 55 PMConnacht GAA CentreLoughrea 1-24-4Carnacon TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Group 16 45 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-211-14Loughrea Pakie Muldoon

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Group 17 30 PMClarinbridgeLoughrea 2-72-13Clarinbridge Leonard Fay
U12 hurling Group 27 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-75-8Moycullen Gordan Duane

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBeaghLoughrea 2-172-8Beagh Kevin Egan
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-151-9Loughrea P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-140-26St Thomas Noel Quinn

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-56-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-03-14Athenry Alan Kelly

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 1-00-0Loughrea Darragh Kelly

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League 12 00 PMDuggan Park St Thomas 0-161-15Loughrea Liam Gordon

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-111-3Loughrea Karol Collins

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League 3 45 PMKenny ParkCappataggle 2-140-19Loughrea Shane Hynes

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-52-10Loughrea David Staunton

Friday 9th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-73-24Loughrea David Earls

Monday 12th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-54-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 23 30 PMGortLoughrea 1-222-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim Ger O Connor

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 9-121-4Loughrea Padraic Kelly

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMKillimorLoughrea ------Kiltormer TBC

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea ------Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows TBC

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------St Gabriel's TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle ------Loughrea TBC

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea TBC