TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Loughrea TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Annaghdown TBC
U16 Football Division 2 NorthTBCMilltownMilltown ------Loughrea TBC
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCAthenryAthenry ------Loughrea TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Portumna TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Craughwell TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Corofin TBC
U16 Football Division 2 NorthTBCKillererin GAA PitchKillererin ------Loughrea Tom Ryder
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSarsfields ------Loughrea TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Loughrea TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 2TBCAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Loughrea TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Killimor TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCLoughrea ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 2TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Loughrea TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Loughrea TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 2TBCArdrahanArdrahan ------Loughrea TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sylane TBC
U21 A Hurling Championship TBCKinvaraArdrahan ------Loughrea TBC

Sunday 14th Jan 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship12 00 PMBallinderreenLoughrea 2-80-19Turloughmore Conor Quinlan

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship1 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-134-14Liam Mellows Joe Larkin
Under 14 A Hurling Championship2 30 PMCastlegarCastlegar 0-71-7Loughrea Paul Fahy

Friday 16th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-163-18Loughrea Christopher Browne

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 0-43-2Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Pádraig Pearses Derek Kelly
Under 16 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 1-106-17Clarinbridge Liam Gordon
Junior Hurling League Group 52 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Beagh TBC

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 1-61-9Loughrea James Lundon

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 51 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell ------Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Senior Hurling League Group 24 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-132-15Loughrea Sean Moran

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-81-7Clarinbridge Noel Quinn

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 0-110-9Loughrea TBC

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 0-80-4Loughrea Brian Keon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMGortLoughrea 1-101-11Clarinbridge John Mc Donagh

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMClonberneLoughrea 4-44-10Kilkerrin-Clonberne Tom Ryder

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMDuggan Park Mullagh 0-120-15Loughrea Liam Gordon

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 1-110-13Loughrea Alan Kelly

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group C6 30 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 0-43-9Loughrea Noel Quinn

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 30 PMTurloughmoreLoughrea 1-110-12Turloughmore Tomas Lally

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group C6 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-111-6Sylane Christopher Browne

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group C12 00 PMSylaneLoughrea 0-54-12Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMBallinderreenCraughwell 0-122-12Loughrea Paschal Sheehan

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-132-5Athenry Lloyd Kelly

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 1-152-14Cappataggle Derek Kelly
U14 Football Feile 20186 00 PMHeadfordLoughrea 1-63-6Craughwell TBC

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordLoughrea 2-33-11Headford Peter Bane

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-181-18Killimor Gerry Donoghue
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-110-14Kilconieron GAA Derek Moloney

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-63-7Turloughmore Kevin Egan

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 0-0CONCLoughrea Martin Collins

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-10-12Loughrea Christopher Browne

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 2-162-9Loughrea Adrian Mooney

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship6 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-64-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea CONC0-0Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmoreCarnmore 1-61-13Loughrea Adrian Mooney

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 12 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-170-16Killimordaly Peter Campbell

Monday 14th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMMoycullenMoycullen 1-111-13Loughrea Pat Mc Grath

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 3-103-11Loughrea Tom Ryder

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 57 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-292-9Loughrea Paul Fahy

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 7-182-1Carnmore Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Shield6 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-82-7Sarsfields Darragh Kelly

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Derogated Team TBC
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMCraughwellLoughrea 5-112-7Craughwell Kevin Egan

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Shield3 00 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 2-90-7Killimordaly Sean Byrne

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 27 00 PMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 0-26-9Loughrea Seamus Goldrick

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Loughrea Noel Finnegan

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 1 Group D5 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-61-8Durlas Óg TBC
Feile na nGael Division 1 Group D6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-82-2Loughrea TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 1 Group D10 45 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-14-6St Mogue's Fethard TBC
Feile na nGael Division 1 Shield2 30 PMArdrahanCastlegar 2-93-3Loughrea TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-170-10Loughrea Michael Conway

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-110-2Loughrea Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-201-18Cappataggle David Dillon

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 6-32-3Craughwell Vincent Earls

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea ------Maigh Cuilinn Shane Curley

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Turloughmore TBC

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Tuam Stars TBC

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Loughrea TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea Christopher Browne

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Caltra TBC

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Kinvara TBC

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea ------Killimordaly Joe Larkin

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Loughrea TBC

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Loughrea TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLackaghTurloughmore ------Loughrea TBC

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMoycullenMoycullen ------Loughrea TBC