TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCKinvara TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCKinvara TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCois Fharraige ------Kinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Carnmore TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Kinvara TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Tuam Hurling TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilbeacanty ------Kinvara TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Mullagh TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------Kinvara TBC
Under 16 A1 Hurling CupTBCKinvara ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-171-13Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Karol Collins

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige 0-84-13Kinvara John Keane

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-60-20CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Noel Quinn
U16 A1 hurling4 00 PMNew InnKinvara 0-01-0Sarsfields TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-172-13Killimordaly Kevin Egan

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 210 30 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-101-17Kinvara Karol Collins

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship5 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-91-4Carnmore TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 64 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCKinvara Ronan Stankard

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-60-6Kinvara Micheal Kelly

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-111-6Caltra Kevin Egan

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C Football League - North6 45 PMMenloughMenlough 1-26-21Kinvara Pat Hansberry

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 4-104-13Kinvara David Earls

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-65-12Kinvara Padraic Kelly

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 6-23-3Clarinbridge Noel Quinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMPearse StadiumKinvara 0-150-15Sylane Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-10Kinvara Adrian Mooney

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-53-13Kinvara Sean Lyons

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-65-19Ballinderreen Michael Conway

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-50-3Oranmore-Maree Paul Quinn

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 45 AMOranmoreKinvara 2-50-0Headford Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A1 15 PMOranmoreKinvara 6-61-1Craughwell GAA Club Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMKilconlyKinvara 0-40-6Dunmore MacHales TBC

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-41-7Sarsfields Tom Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-120-3Loughrea Gaelic Football Paddy Ó Griofa

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-104-14Kinvara Sean Byrne
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Craughwell GAA Club Noel Quinn

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-223-9Abbeyknockmoy Ollie Flanagan

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-72-8Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-0Kinvara David Cunningham

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenKinvara 0-101-12Castlegar Paschal Sheehan

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-84-19Kinvara John Cahill

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-42-6Carnmore Kevin Egan
Minor C Football League - North7 00 PMTuam StadiumKinvara 1-84-9Loughrea Gaelic Football Tony Keating

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-72-10Kinvara Seamus Goldrick
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 15 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 1-122-11Kinvara David Earls

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-41-6Oranmore-Maree John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs1 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-10-0Carnmore John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs2 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-01-3Oranmore-Maree John Keane

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCCaherlistrane TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-182-15Kinvara Karol Collins

Friday 3rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 86 45 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team3-41-0Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamPaschal Sheehan

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 3-63-0Kinvara Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-171-11Kinvara TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCAthenry Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Killimor TBC

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 2-120-10Kinvara Gerry Donoghue

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks CONC0-0Kinvara Gerry Daly

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-102-11Castlegar Ronan Stankard

Friday 10th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-53-4Kinvara Tom Browne

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 1-53-10Kinvara John Rosney

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-32-14Oranmore-Maree TBC

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-91-9Athenry Kevin Egan

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-101-2Kinvara Paul Fahy

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 87 00 PMSylaneSylane B Team4-13-4Kinvara B Team TBC
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Cortoon Shamrocks Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-43-12Mountbellew/Moylough Cathal Mc Mahon

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-164-4Kinvara Alan Kelly

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-116-14Kinvara Martin Collins

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-65-8Ardrahan TBC

Friday 24th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 37 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-90-0Monivea-Abbey Kevin Egan

Tuesday 28th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 4-92-9Kinvara TBC

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-73-3Kinvara Shane Curley

Friday 31st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 36 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-93-7Kinvara Martin Collins

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 26 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kiltormer Tom Mc Nicholas

Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals5 00 PMDuggan Park Kinvara 0-111-3St Gabriel's TBC

Monday 3rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Shield11 30 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-70-1Kinvara Shane Hynes

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 30 AMKinvaraKinvara 1-54-8Tuam Stars Kevin Egan

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 23 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-35-3Moycullen TBC

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen B Team4-43-3Kinvara B TeamSíofra Ní Mhárta

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 37 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-51-9Kinvara Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Kinvara Noel Finnegan

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Athenry U12 C TBC

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 411 30 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA Karol Collins

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 37 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Cortoon Shamrocks Paddy Ó Griofa
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre ------Kinvara Vincent Burke

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMCarnmoreKinvara ------Clarinbridge TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Turloughmore C Team TBC

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Kinvara TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Boys Division 7 - Group B5 30 PMMenloughHertfordshire ------Kinvara Mike Tarpey
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Boys Division 7 - Group B6 15 PMMenloughKinvara ------Menlough Odhran Loughrey

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Boys Division 7 - Group B10 45 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Carlow Cathal Mc Mahon

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 37 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore U12 D------Kinvara B Team TBC

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

2019-07-10 - 2019-07-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor C North Football Championship TBCLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Kinvara TBC

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKillererin ------Kinvara TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilconly TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kinvara TBC

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor C North Football Championship TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Milltown TBC

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor C North Football Championship TBCMenloughMenlough ------Kinvara TBC