TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-0CONCKinvara TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Tommy Larkins TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCAnnaghdown 0-0CONCKinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Kiltormer TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Ballinderreen TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kinvara TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCCois Fharraige 0-0CONCKinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling LeagueTBCKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinderreen TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar ------Kinvara TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Sylane TBC

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-121-11Kilbeacanty Conor Quinlan

Sunday 5th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-92-8Pádraig Pearses Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-22-8Kinvara Vincent Burke

Friday 17th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-101-18Kinvara Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 0-81-8Kinvara Leonard Fay
Intermediate Hurling League4 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-163-19Kinvara David Earls

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-132-10Carnmore Karol Collins

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 11-211-2St Brendan's Noel Quinn

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A6 30 PMLoughreaKinvara 0-93-9Loughrea Pakie Muldoon

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A10 30 AMKinvaraMaigh Cuilinn 1-100-4Kinvara Paschal Sheehan
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A12 10 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-42-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim Paschal Sheehan

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 2-152-4Kinvara Liam Gordon

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMBarna PitchBarna GAA 0-54-10Kinvara Noel Cummins

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMGortKinvara 0-110-18Oranmore-Maree Conor Quinlan

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-110-3Michael Cusacks Shane Hynes

Tuesday 11th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's CONC0-0Kinvara TBC

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-101-17Oranmore-Maree Noel Quinn

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-104-12Kinvara Darragh Kelly

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-122-7Mountbellew/Moylough Kevin Egan

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-123-8Kinvara Kevin Egan

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Shield B Roinn B11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-18-10Kinvara John Cahill
U14 Football Feile Shield B Roinn B1 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundKinvara 6-72-3Craughwell John Cahill
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMClarinbridgeKinvara 3-160-8Skehana Karol Collins
U14 Football Feile Shield B6 00 PMBrownesgroveKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-25-11Kinvara Tom Ryder

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Shield B1 00 PMTuam StadiumKinvara 3-71-1Killererin Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0St Brendan's TBC

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-191-13Kinvara Tom Mc Nicholas

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 5-113-1Kinvara John Rosney

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League12 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-121-8Kinvara Peter Murphy

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-111-5Carnmore Noel Quinn

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-51-6Kinvara Michael Ruane

Thursday 4th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-121-15St Thomas Shane Hynes

Friday 5th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCMilltown Noel Quinn

Sunday 7th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-151-22Kinvara Adrian Mooney
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 5-93-8Kilconly Brian Keon

Monday 8th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-122-5Kinvara Paul Fahy

Tuesday 9th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 16 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-42-2Turloughmore Paschal Sheehan
U15 Football Division 47 00 PMKilkerrin-ClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-0CONCKinvara TBC

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-151-11Kinvara Paul Fahy

Friday 12th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCCraughwell Noel Quinn

Sunday 14th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMGortSt Thomas 1-150-6Kinvara Kevin Egan

Monday 15th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 16 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-121-4Kinvara TBC
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-43-10Killimordaly Kevin Egan

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-81-11Tuam Stars Noel Quinn

Friday 19th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 2-08-19Kinvara Peter Bane

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 35 00 PMCraughwellKinvara 1-112-12Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard

Sunday 21st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 3-194-7Kinvara John Keane

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Milltown TBC

Wednesday 24th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMCraughwellKinvara 2-62-11Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty

Friday 26th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 6-110-5St Brendan's Brian Keon

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 9-141-4Cortoon Shamrocks Tom Mc Nicholas

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 30 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 0-94-20Kinvara Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 7th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 16 45 PMCarnmoreCarnmore 2-52-5Kinvara Adrian Mooney

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-41-5Kinvara Charlie Ward

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-17-9Kinvara Mike Tarpey

Saturday 10th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-12-6Athenry Noel Quinn
Intermediate Hurling League6 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-00-0Annaghdown Ronan Stankard

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-73-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Lundon

Wednesday 21st Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 6-121-4Abbeyknockmoy Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Kinvara Paschal Sheehan

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-71-2Kinvara James Hoade

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 47 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 0-0CONCKinvara TBC

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-122-4Kinvara Noel Finnegan

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Ardrahan Ollie Flanagan

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Kinvara TBC

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 16 45 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn ------Kinvara Conor Quinlan

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmoreCarnmore 0-0CONCKinvara Karol Collins

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Kinvara TBC

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 3-61-4Kinvara Kevin Egan

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMKenny ParkKinvara 2-111-14Kilconieron GAA Joe Larkin
U15 Football Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 56 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-93-5Craughwell Noel Quinn

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 4-62-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Ronan Stankard
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 8-131-14Sylane Paschal Sheehan

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-32-7Monivea-Abbey Kevin Egan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-104-16Tommy Larkins Peter Murphy

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-71-5Ballinderreen Tom Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Kinvara Richard Mc Nicholas
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-123-13Caltra Tom Mc Nicholas

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-120-4Kinvara Karol Collins
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Barna GAA TBC

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-66-3Kinvara TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMPearse StadiumMícheál Breathnach 0-10-0Kinvara Conor Quinlan

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-53-6Kinvara Derek Kelly

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan Stankard

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea ------Kinvara TBC

Friday 25th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMMilltownMilltown ------Kinvara TBC

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------An Fhairche - Clonbur TBC

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks ------Kinvara TBC

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kinvara TBC

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMBullaunSarsfields ------Kinvara TBC