TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCBallinderreen TBC

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 210 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-161-23Kilnadeema-Leitrim Leonard Fay

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-211-19Gort Inse Guaire Derek Kelly

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-30-9Turloughmore Liam Gordon
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMBullaunSarsfields 1-190-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-111-21Portumna TBC

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 34 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-162-17Tommy Larkins Derek Kelly

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-213-7Portumna Joe Larkin

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship6 30 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-31-8Craughwell Kevin Egan

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A6 30 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-40-9Maigh Cuilinn Peter Murphy

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A11 20 AMKinvaraLoughrea 0-110-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tom Mc Nicholas
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A12 10 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-42-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim Paschal Sheehan
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A2 15 PMKinvaraLoughrea 2-31-2Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tommy Hanlon
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A2 30 PMKinvaraMaigh Cuilinn 0-20-3Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tommy Hanlon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaLiam Mellows GAA Club 1-150-18Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Kelly

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMBallinasloeKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-160-15Abbeyknockmoy Peter Campbell

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 1-53-3Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy

Wednesday 12th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMBullaunSarsfields 0-71-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gordan Duane

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-00-0Mountbellew/Moylough Darragh Kelly

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 34 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea CONC0-0Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-83-6Loughrea Liam Gordon

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-39-22Kilnadeema-Leitrim Conor Quinlan

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-173-13Killimordaly Derek Kelly

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-113-11Ballygar Peter Campbell

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 212 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-166-19St Thomas David Dillon

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkCastlegar 1-131-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Eoin Shaughnessy
U14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-70-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gordan Duane

Thursday 4th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 1-55-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Campbell

Sunday 7th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinasloeCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-122-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Christopher Browne

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-67-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim Fergal Bermingham

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-63-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC

Thursday 18th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-42-3Clarinbridge Kevin Egan

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 5-52-6Meelick-Eyrecourt Darragh Kelly
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-104-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim Vincent Burke

Sunday 21st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 212 00 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 1-130-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Kelly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-72-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Rosney

Monday 22nd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 7 00 PMTuam StadiumTuam Hurling 2-811-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim David Staunton

Friday 26th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMBullaunSarsfields 2-71-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim Eoin Shaughnessy

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-101-24Kilnadeema-Leitrim Joe Larkin

Saturday 10th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-90-5Killimor Tony Connolly
Junior Hurling League Group 36 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-222-15Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Sunday 11th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 1-60-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim Pat Brennan

Wednesday 14th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 45 PMWoodfordTommy Larkins 1-33-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Kelly

Friday 16th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-92-4Clarinbridge Tony Connolly

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-32-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-131-11Turloughmore Christopher Browne

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-50-8Castlegar Micheal Kelly

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 3-92-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Seamus Goldrick

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-221-12Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-71-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Micheal Kelly

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 5-163-9Portumna John Rosney

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-162-25Killimordaly Seamus Moran

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-144-16Sarsfields Darragh Kelly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCAn Spidéal Peter Murphy

Wednesday 12th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore 1-81-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim David Corbett
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-113-4Mullagh-Kiltormer Brian Keon

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMBullaunSarsfields 0-121-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell CONC0-0Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan

Wednesday 19th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Micheal Kelly

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-80-11Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCLiam Mellows GAA Club Kevin Egan

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-170-16Ballinderreen Joe Larkin

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Hoade

Wednesday 26th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 C Hurling Championship 6 15 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-121-9Mountbellew/Moylough Christopher Browne

Thursday 27th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMBullaunSarsfields 0-71-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Lundon

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKillimorKillimor 1-144-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Campbell

Thursday 24th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 1-81-7Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon

Saturday 26th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 1-161-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Noel Quinn

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 8-122-6Tommy Larkins Derek Kelly

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 30 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-130-5Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-104-17Athenry Liam Gordon

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMKillimorKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-151-12Portumna Seamus Moran

Thursday 14th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 46 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-93-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKenny ParkMaigh Cuilinn 1-172-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMDuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-54-18Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-313-14Portumna John Rosney

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League12 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMLeitrimKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-143-15Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Peter Murphy
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-141-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Conway
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaKillimor 0-131-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship4 30 PMKenny ParkCappataggle 3-170-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim Shane Hynes

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-92-19Loughrea TBC

Sunday 29th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-131-14Pádraig Pearses Seamus Moran

Sunday 5th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Club U1612 00 PMAthleagueFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 4-71-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Doyle