Friday 10th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship5 30 PMOranmoreKillimordaly 0-77-13Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 0-160-21Killimordaly James Lundon

Friday 17th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-181-21Portumna James Lundon

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-92-5Killimordaly Liam Gordon
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-201-18St Thomas Peter Murphy

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-202-9Meelick-Eyrecourt James Lundon

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B6 30 PMKillimordalySarsfields 4-52-5Killimordaly Christopher Browne

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B11 20 AMKilnadeemaKillimordaly 4-81-8Carnmore Seamus Moran
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B1 00 PMKilnadeemaCappataggle 4-101-5Killimordaly Seamus Moran
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-173-13Michael Cusacks Leonard Fay

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-62-11Killimordaly Gerry Donoghue

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMWoodfordTommy Larkins 3-113-10Killimordaly David Cunningham

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinasloeKillimordaly 0-112-15CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Liam Gordon

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-52-12Maigh Cuilinn John Mc Donagh

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 1-100-12Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 1-130-13Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-83-19Sarsfields Peter Murphy

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 0-22-8Killimordaly Ronan Stankard
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell 1-140-15Killimordaly Paschal Sheehan

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-92-16Pádraig Pearses Liam Gordon

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkAthenry 0-150-15Killimordaly TBC

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-173-13Killimordaly Derek Kelly

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBullaunSarsfields 0-94-13Killimordaly John Mc Donagh

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMBullaunSarsfields 2-160-15Killimordaly Gerry Donoghue

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-101-19St Thomas James Lundon
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-91-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry Eoin Shaughnessy

Thursday 4th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 30 PMBullaunKillimordaly 1-23-2Sarsfields David Cunningham
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-122-9Castlegar Peter Murphy

Monday 8th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmoreCarnmore 0-44-10Killimordaly Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore 1-125-16Killimordaly Peter Murphy

Saturday 13th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-53-6Killimordaly Brian Keon

Monday 15th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-43-10Killimordaly Kevin Egan

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 7-42-2Liam Mellows GAA Club Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-132-17Killimordaly David Staunton

Sunday 21st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 212 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-151-16Killimordaly John Keane

Wednesday 24th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 3-124-6Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMPearse StadiumKillimordaly 1-170-14Maigh Cuilinn Paul Fahy

Sunday 4th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-281-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Lundon

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 5-120-4Ardrahan Tomas Lally

Saturday 10th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-52-3Gort Inse Guaire Tomas Lally
Senior Hurling League Group 26 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC

Sunday 11th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses James Lundon

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 1-50-8Killimordaly Noel Quinn

Thursday 15th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-71-6Killimordaly Brian Keon

Monday 19th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-82-5Maigh Cuilinn Tony Connolly

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-184-18Killimordaly TBC

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-101-2Killimordaly Derek Kelly

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-0CONCCraughwell Christopher Browne

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-41-9Ballinasloe GAA James Lundon

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-34-5Sylane Seamus Goldrick

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-102-3Killimordaly Pakie Muldoon

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-162-25Killimordaly Seamus Moran

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-121-10Killimordaly Kevin Egan

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMLoughreaCastlegar 2-141-13Killimordaly Ronan Stankard

Wednesday 12th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-25-7Killimordaly Conor Quinlan

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-69-5Killimordaly Ronan McNulty

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-160-11Killimor Michael Conway

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 7-90-7Carnmore David Corbett

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaKillimordaly 4-73-2Michael Cusacks Ronan McNulty

Saturday 26th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 30 PMBallinderreenKillimordaly 1-222-11Carnmore Derek Kelly

Monday 28th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-41-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 7-175-10Mullagh-Kiltormer James Hoade

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 5 30 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 1-162-7Pádraig Pearses Adrian Mooney

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 212 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-60-1Cappataggle Gordan Duane
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-135-12Killimordaly Fergal Bermingham

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 0-52-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 210 30 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows GAA Club 1-151-14Killimordaly John Donovan

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 0-201-16Abbeyknockmoy Derek Kelly
Junior B Hurling Championship 1 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 0-161-14Pádraig Pearses Sean Moran

Thursday 21st Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 15 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Brian Keon

Friday 22nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------Portumna Derek Kelly

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship4 30 PMKenny ParkTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Killimordaly John Keane