TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-211-19Gort Inse Guaire Derek Kelly

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 2-34-5St Thomas Kevin Egan
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 6-231-5Abbeyknockmoy John Mc Donagh

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire Pat Mc Grath

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-31-3Sylane Joe Larkin

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 0-60-15Athenry Kevin Egan

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C6 30 PMClonfertGort Inse Guaire 0-51-8Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Gordon

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C6 30 PMGortLiam Mellows GAA Club 2-52-7Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C2 30 PMBallyloughaneCois Fharraige 1-41-7Gort Inse Guaire John Keane
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-41-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 511 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-94-13Beagh Fergal Bermingham

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-181-12Gort Inse Guaire Tommy Hanlon

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 1-170-15Gort Inse Guaire Shane Hynes

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-70-9Gort Inse Guaire Michael Melia

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-141-16Gort Inse Guaire Shane Hynes

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-153-12Gort Inse Guaire Paul Fahy

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 54 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-101-12Gort Inse Guaire Ger O Connor

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-92-1Liam Mellows GAA Club Ger O Connor
Minor B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-181-12Gort Inse Guaire Karol Collins

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-123-8Kinvara Kevin Egan

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMKinvaraGort Inse Guaire 3-202-13St Thomas John Mc Donagh

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-53-10Gort Inse Guaire Tommy Hanlon

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 4-53-9Gort Inse Guaire John Mc Donagh

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 1-83-9Gort Inse Guaire Seamus Moran

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 24 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-132-16Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Kevin Egan

Thursday 4th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 2-62-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan

Saturday 6th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 1-190-13Turloughmore Seamus Moran

Sunday 7th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 25 30 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 7-52-1Liam Mellows GAA Club Kevin Egan

Monday 8th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 1-82-6Salthill-Knocknacarra John Mc Donagh

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmoreCarnmore 3-132-8Gort Inse Guaire John Keane

Saturday 13th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 0-61-8Gort Inse Guaire Derek Moloney
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMCastledalyTommy Larkins 1-171-13Gort Inse Guaire Joe Larkin

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 35 00 PMCraughwellKinvara 1-112-12Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard

Sunday 21st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 212 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-161-12Athenry Kevin Egan

Wednesday 24th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 2-70-10Gort Inse Guaire David Cunningham

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-44-2Loughrea Tommy Hanlon

Sunday 4th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 2-180-14St Thomas Alan Kelly

Wednesday 7th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-23-4Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan

Saturday 10th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-52-3Gort Inse Guaire Tomas Lally
Senior Hurling League Group 26 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC

Sunday 11th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 511 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas CONC0-0Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-16-15Gort Inse Guaire Liam Ó Conghaile

Monday 19th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-142-5Cappataggle Ronan Stankard

Wednesday 21st Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 27 00 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 4-44-6Sylane Joe Larkin

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 0-01-15Gort Inse Guaire Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 211 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-35-12Gort Inse Guaire Ronan McNulty

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 1-52-2Liam Mellows GAA Club Fergal Bermingham

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 1-51-5Sarsfields Pat Brennan

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-143-15Gort Inse Guaire Tommy Hanlon

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 2-102-11Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon

Wednesday 12th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 45 PMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-41-5Gort Inse Guaire Peter Campbell

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 6-72-6Sylane Kevin Egan

Wednesday 19th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMNa ForbachaCois Fharraige 3-51-8Gort Inse Guaire Pat Mc Grath

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 1-203-14Gort Inse Guaire Christopher Browne

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 34 30 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 2-150-12Skehana John Rosney

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 1-82-4St Thomas Tommy Hanlon

Wednesday 26th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCarnmore 1-163-7Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 2-94-13Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 27 00 PMBullaunSarsfields 3-154-19Gort Inse Guaire Peter Murphy

Monday 21st Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Championship7 15 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 4-141-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Tomas Lally

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 26 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea 5-81-6Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 1-111-11Gort Inse Guaire John Keane

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 1-103-9Ardrahan Kevin Egan

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 1-124-12Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMLoughreaPortumna 2-241-17Gort Inse Guaire Alan Kelly

Monday 18th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-91-18Gort Inse Guaire Fergal Bermingham

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League5 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Ronan Stankard