TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Annaghdown TBC
U21B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Mullagh-Kiltormer TBC
U21B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Sarsfields TBC
U21B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLiam Mellows ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMullagh ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Ballygar TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------St Thomas TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 2TBCAthenryAthenry ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTuamTuam Hurling ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Monday 29th Jan 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 8 00 PMConnacht COE, BallyhaunisKilnadeema-Leitrim 5-170-12Gort Inse Guaire Eoin Shaughnessy

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship12 00 PMCarnmoreAthenry 2-153-11Gort Inse Guaire John Mc Donagh

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Hurling Championship10 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-52-4Kinvara Pat Brennan

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMCarnmoreCarnmore 5-43-5Gort Inse Guaire Ronan McNulty

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-170-17Tynagh Abbey Duniry Kevin Egan
Under 16 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMMoycullenMoycullen 4-140-6Gort Inse Guaire John Mc Donagh
Junior Hurling League Group 42 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-135-18Ballinderreen John Mc Donagh

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 1-73-3Mountbellew/Moylough Kevin Egan

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 41 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-00-0Gort Inse Guaire Joe Larkin
Senior Hurling League Group 24 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-130-15Gort Inse Guaire Adrian Mooney

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-22-11Gort Inse Guaire John Rosney

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire 0-110-9Loughrea TBC

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Hurling Championship1 00 PMMoycullenMoycullen 1-34-9Gort Inse Guaire David Earls
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-161-18Gort Inse Guaire Peter Murphy

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 22 15 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 0-150-18Gort Inse Guaire Peter Murphy

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmoreGort Inse Guaire 3-103-10Carnmore TBC

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-101-7Gort Inse Guaire Michael Connolly

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C6 30 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 1-42-6Cois Fharraige Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group C12 00 PMAn SpidealGort Inse Guaire 2-40-10Salthill-Knocknacarra John Keane

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-161-8Carnmore Ronan Stankard

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-201-11Gort Inse Guaire Conor Quinlan

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 0-170-21Portumna Eoin Shaughnessy

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 2-90-19Turloughmore Ronan Stankard

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 2-140-4Liam Mellows Sean Byrne

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-70-3Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 3-21-8Gort Inse Guaire Sean Byrne
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-151-4Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Kevin Egan

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-133-9Kilconieron GAA TBC

Monday 14th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-113-16Gort Inse Guaire David Cunningham

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 37 00 PMGortGort Inse Guaire 3-80-2Michael Cusacks Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 2-141-18Gort Inse Guaire Michael Conway

Monday 21st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Championship6 30 PMLoughreaCarnmore 4-103-18Gort Inse Guaire Brian Keon

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Championship4 00 PMKenny ParkCois Fharraige 3-130-1Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 37 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-33-13Gort Inse Guaire Cathal Mc Mahon

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 3 Group B5 00 PMCill Mocheallòg 6-22-9Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Feile na nGael Division 3 Group B7 15 PMGort Inse Guaire 1-51-5Kinvara TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 3 Group B10 45 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-31-7Faythe Harriers TBC
Feile na nGael Division 3 Shield2 30 PMKillimorNa Piarsaigh 1-110-5Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------St Thomas TBC

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-142-17Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Donoghue

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMCastlegarCastlegar 1-90-6Gort Inse Guaire Conor Quinlan

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Conway
Senior Hurling League Group 27 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Gort Inse Guaire John Mc Donagh

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Gort Inse Guaire Jp Moore
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire ------Michael Cusacks TBC

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMGortGort Inse Guaire ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire ------Bearna-Na Forbacha Darragh Kelly

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMGortGort Inse Guaire ------Annaghdown John Mc Donagh

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMGortGort Inse Guaire ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMGortGort Inse Guaire ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC