TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship TBCLiam Mellows GAA Club ------Craughwell TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell CONC0-0Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Senior Hurling League TBCSt Thomas ------Craughwell TBC

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 14 00 PMBeaghBeagh 1-141-14Craughwell Joe Larkin

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 3-80-8Cappataggle James Lundon
Senior Hurling League Group 14 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-170-9Ardrahan TBC

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 111 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-111-10Craughwell TBC

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMLackaghTurloughmore 0-113-2Craughwell Sean Byrne

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-33-6Sarsfields Paschal Sheehan

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 1-111-11Ballinasloe GAA Pat Brennan

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship6 30 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-31-8Craughwell Kevin Egan

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D6 30 PMBallinasloeCraughwell 4-120-5Ballinasloe GAA John Rosney

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D10 30 AMCraughwellTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-33-9Craughwell James Lundon
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D12 10 PMCraughwellCraughwell 2-91-10Oranmore-Maree James Lundon
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D2 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-30-1Oranmore-Maree TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-101-13Craughwell TBC
Toddie Byrne Cup6 30 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 2-73-8Craughwell Conor Quinlan

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 411 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 4-135-6Oranmore-Maree TBC
Toddie Byrne Cup1 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-71-6Craughwell Eoin Shaughnessy

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-44-8Craughwell TBC

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-01-0Craughwell Conor Quinlan
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 2-140-15Loughrea John Keane

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMTuamTuam Hurling 0-40-5Craughwell Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 5-145-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine David Cunningham
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-33-5Caltra Kevin Egan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-130-11St Thomas Leonard Fay

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-160-19Craughwell Kevin Egan

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell 1-140-15Killimordaly Paschal Sheehan

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-132-4Craughwell Tommy Hanlon

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows GAA Club 3-131-14Craughwell Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Shield B Roinn B12 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundCraughwell 9-180-1Pádraig Pearses John Cahill
U14 Football Feile Shield B Roinn B1 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundKinvara 6-72-3Craughwell John Cahill
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-133-23Craughwell Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 1-40-6Skehana Ronan Stankard

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-0CONCCois Fharraige TBC

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkMullagh 1-150-16Craughwell Leonard Fay

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship1 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell 7-91-0Clifden TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-142-14Craughwell Ronan Stankard
U14 C1 Hurling Championship4 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-93-3Craughwell Noel Quinn
U14 A Hurling Championship6 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 4-130-2Sarsfields Kevin Egan

Thursday 4th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-71-16Craughwell James Lundon

Friday 5th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-54-10Craughwell Peter Bane

Monday 8th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 0-30-3Craughwell Karol Collins

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-200-13Annaghdown Gerry Hurley

Friday 12th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCCraughwell Noel Quinn

Saturday 13th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 5-51-3Ballinderreen Kevin Egan
U14 A Hurling Championship1 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-42-10Loughrea Kevin Egan
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-161-9Craughwell Ronan Stankard

Sunday 14th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship5 00 PMCraughwellFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 4-60-2Craughwell Tomas Lally
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMGortArdrahan 0-80-10Craughwell Derek Kelly

Friday 19th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 4-131-1Corofin TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell 1-92-14Killimor Ronan Stankard

Saturday 20th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-0CONCSt Brendan's John Mc Donagh

Monday 22nd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-20-15Craughwell Christopher Browne

Thursday 25th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 6-90-1Craughwell Liam Gordon

Friday 26th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 3-104-5Craughwell TBC

Saturday 27th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMNa ForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 3-24-4Craughwell Paul Fahy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMLoughreaCraughwell 2-200-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows GAA Club 0-142-12Craughwell Gerry Donoghue
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses CONC0-0Craughwell TBC

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-25-5Craughwell John Keane

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Hurling Championship7 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 1-53-7Loughrea Paul Fahy

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-62-11Craughwell Derek Kelly

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 37 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 1-84-2Michael Cusacks James Lundon

Saturday 10th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 16 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 2-181-16Castlegar Kevin Egan

Sunday 11th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 1-60-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim Pat Brennan
Junior Hurling League Group 411 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 0-101-11Ardrahan TBC

Friday 16th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A5 00 PMPairc Sheamuis StiophanJames Stephens 2-22-7Craughwell Julian O Dwyer
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A6 00 PMPairc Sheamuis StiophanCraughwell 1-52-2Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh Sean Brennan

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A11 15 AMPalmerstownDicksboro 3-111-3Craughwell Sean Brennan
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield3 00 PMThomastownCraughwell 3-63-3Faythe Harriers John Minogue

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield11 30 AMPairc Sheamuis StiophanCraughwell 2-30-8Sarsfields John Walsh
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield3 45 PMSt. John's ParkCraughwell 1-42-3James Stephens John Walsh

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMCaltra PitchCraughwell 2-13-11Caltra Brian Keon

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastlegarCastlegar 1-62-12Craughwell Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 3-120-1Annaghdown Fergal Bermingham

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-161-15Mullagh-Kiltormer Paul Fahy

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-21-6Turloughmore David Corbett

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 311 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 3-23-9Craughwell Peter Murphy

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 16 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-0CONCCarnmore Peter Murphy
U13 Football Division 3 B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-29-10Craughwell Gerry Moore

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-0CONCCraughwell Christopher Browne

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMBullaunSarsfields 1-44-4Craughwell Vincent Earls

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 4-43-15Monivea-Abbey Peter Bane

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 3-60-4Athenry Ronan McNulty
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMGortCraughwell 4-191-14Tommy Larkins John Keane

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMLoughreaCraughwell 1-102-21CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Eoin Shaughnessy

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 56 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-93-5Craughwell Noel Quinn

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 36 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-53-5Castlegar Ollie Flanagan
Senior Hurling League Group 17 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge CONC0-0Craughwell John Mc Donagh

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell CONC0-0Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea 1-81-4Craughwell TBC

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-62-4Craughwell Karol Collins

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 7-101-10Tuam Hurling Paschal Sheehan
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-101-4Kilkerrin-Clonberne Noel Quinn

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 1-94-8Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCCraughwell Vincent Burke

Thursday 27th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 0-62-13Loughrea John Rosney

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-132-13Craughwell Michael Melia
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMKillererin GAA PitchKillererin 3-82-10Craughwell Michael Ruane

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 0-82-16Craughwell Joe Larkin

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 2-43-8Craughwell TBC

Monday 21st Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 1-93-20Oranmore-Maree Ronan Stankard

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-222-24Ballinderreen TBC

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League 1 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 3-210-15Sarsfields Leonard Fay

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 36 30 PMCastlegarCastlegar 1-42-5Craughwell Sean Byrne

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-91-11Craughwell Tommy Hanlon

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 36 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 7-101-3Killererin Brian Keon

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaCraughwell 0-112-13Portumna Peter Murphy

Thursday 14th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 37 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 2-72-2Ballinderreen Michael Melia

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumTuam Hurling 0-133-14Craughwell Vincent Burke
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 1-225-10Cappataggle Shane Hynes

Monday 18th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-91-18Gort Inse Guaire Fergal Bermingham

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 311 00 AMMountbellewCaltra 1-22-10Craughwell Noel Larkin

Monday 25th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 28 00 AMCraughwell 0-0CONCLoughrea TBC

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 4 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-141-12Craughwell Paul Fahy

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 512 15 PMCraughwellLoughrea 4-142-6Craughwell John Rosney
Senior Hurling League 4 00 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 0-222-16Craughwell Liam Gordon
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell 0-63-19Maigh Cuilinn James Lundon

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell 2-130-8Annaghdown Peter Murphy

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 B11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 2-81-4Kinvara Brian Keon
Junior A Hurling Championship 2 00 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 1-171-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell 4-91-16Kinvara Ronan McNulty

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship1 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell 0-150-12Portumna Shane Hynes

Sunday 29th Oct 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 12 30 PMKenny ParkSylane 0-151-10Craughwell John Mc Donagh

Wednesday 1st Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell 2-122-11Ardrahan John Mc Donagh

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship 2 30 PMBallinderreenOranmore-Maree 2-111-12Craughwell Conor Quinlan

Sunday 12th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship2 30 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 1-100-13Craughwell John Keane

Sunday 19th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship12 30 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire ------Craughwell Leonard Fay