Saturday 4th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship1 30 PMCusack Park, EnnisCorofin 1-100-7Nemo Rangers Barry Cassidy

Sunday 19th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship4 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin 1-120-7Kilcoo Conor Lane

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-150-1Ballinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-65-6Corofin B TeamGerry Moore

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-35-12Headford Ciaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team2-81-4Headford B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team1-14-6Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamRichard Mc Nicholas

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-53-9Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-112-9Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne

Wednesday 22nd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group B7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 6-131-10Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-64-8Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-33-9Corofin John Fahy
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team6-83-2Corofin B TeamJohn Fahy
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team7-61-4Corofin C TeamPadraic Kelly

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-71-7Corofin Austin O Connell

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-117-4Headford B TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-27-9Caherlistrane John Donovan
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-16-10Caherlistrane B TeamJohn Donovan
U-12 League Group 1211 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team7-100-2Corofin C TeamSeamus Lawlor
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4A2 30 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 7-170-11Oughterard Thomas Murphy

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D12 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 3-170-9Corofin Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior Championship North - Group B5 00 PMCorofin Corofin 4-42-13Athenry Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 6-111-1Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-41-7Corofin Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 98 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team4-83-3Corofin B TeamSeamus Lawlor

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 126 15 PMBelclareCorofin C Team1-53-10Claregalway E Team TBC
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-63-14Claregalway Austin O Connell
U-16 Division 4 North7 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team0-610-8Claregalway C TeamAustin O Connell

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4A2 00 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-74-18Corofin Gearoid O Conamha

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 12-80-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group B7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-91-9Corofin Padraic Kelly
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team1-142-6Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-152-13Corofin Tom Ryder
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-123-9Milltown John Donovan
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-172-4Corofin Tony Keating

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team3-151-2Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C TeamCONC0-0Corofin C Team TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D1 30 PMAn SpidealCorofin 2-60-13CLG Oileáin Árann Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 9-141-6CLG Bhearna Austin O Connell

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-72-7Annaghdown B TeamGerry Daly

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-72-11Corofin B Team TBC

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-123-8Oranmore-Maree Tommy Hynes
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 7 00 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 0-160-6An Cheathrú Rua Thomas Murphy

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D3 00 PMBarnaderg Menlough 0-112-11Corofin Gerry Daly
U-16 Division 4 Cup6 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team2-54-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamTom Browne
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-141-5Ballinasloe GAA Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team6-84-8Oranmore-Maree C TeamPadraic Kelly

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-91-11Corofin Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 5-51-4Corofin P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team7-11-3Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTony Keating

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 30 PMCorofin Corofin 2-61-14Claregalway Austin O Connell

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group A7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-124-10Corofin Padraic Kelly

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 2 30 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-91-18Corofin Austin O Connell

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMMilltownCorofin 2-111-15Glenamaddy Anthony Coyne

Thursday 24th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group A7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 1-171-12Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 14 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Corofin TBC
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Corofin B Team TBC

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumCorofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy

Wednesday 30th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation7 30 PMTBCCorofin ------St Gabriel's Noel Dempsey

2020-10-02 - 2020-10-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group ATBCCorofin Corofin ------Menlough TBC

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group :1011 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Claregalway E Team TBC

Sunday 11th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group :1011 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Corofin B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 14 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC

Sunday 18th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 111 00 AMHeadfordHeadford ------Corofin TBC
U-15 League Group 14 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC

Saturday 24th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC
U-13 League Group :1011 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 14 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC

Sunday 1st Nov 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 14 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC