TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 4TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Castlegar TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSarsfields ------Castlegar TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1TBCKiltormer ------Castlegar TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 4TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Sarsfields TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Ballinderreen TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCArdrahanArdrahan ------Castlegar TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Castlegar TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------St Thomas TBC

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 1-122-10Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKinvaraCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Castlegar TBC

Saturday 12th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 2 00 PMKinvaraClarinbridge 3-162-15Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 11 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Athenry TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry 8-140-2Castlegar Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-11-4Castlegar Sean Byrne

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 26 30 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-150-16Castlegar Peter Murphy

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-93-8Castlegar Sean Byrne

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Group 24 00 PMOranmoreCastlegar 1-34-9Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar 3-182-23St Thomas Alan Kelly

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-92-6Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-30-0Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMTuam StadiumCastlegar 0-130-17Sylane Ronan Stankard

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-162-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Hynes

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-41-13Athenry Jp Moore
U14 C1 Group 27 30 PMCastlegarAthenry 4-171-3Castlegar Jp Moore

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-31-5Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-61-4Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMKenny ParkAbbeyknockmoy 1-143-12Castlegar Ronan Stankard

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 25 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-151-15Castlegar Pat Burke

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-223-13Kinvara Shane Hynes

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-51-13Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon
U14 C1 Group 27 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar TBC

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Castlegar James Lundon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMLoughreaPortumna ------Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 19 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Castlegar Alan Kelly
Under 12 Group 710 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Castlegar Alan Kelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Castlegar Michael Melia

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Cup6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar TBC
U14 C16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Castlegar TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Carnmore TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Carnmore TBC