TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 Hurling C1 ChampionshipTBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Tuam Hurling TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Castlegar TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Sylane TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Carnmore TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumnaPortumna ------Carnmore TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilbeacanty ------Carnmore TBC

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 210 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-120-14Kiltormer Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-63-11Maigh Cuilinn Adrian Mooney

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship12 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-14-19Carnmore TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 4-162-6Carnmore Seamus Goldrick
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 34 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-142-9Abbeyknockmoy Shane Hynes

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship5 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-91-4Carnmore TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 5-112-13Carnmore James Hoade
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore James Lundon
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship4 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-57-10Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Cathal Mc Mahon

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-91-4Sarsfields Karol Collins

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-152-13Castlegar Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-153-16Turloughmore Michael Haverty

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-91-4Carnmore Shane Hynes

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-122-24Athenry David Staunton
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship7 15 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-82-2Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-80-8Turloughmore John Keane

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 212 00 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 0-111-12Carnmore Vincent Burke

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-30-9Oranmore-Maree TBC

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-74-28Killimordaly Stephen Doyle

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCois Fharraige 0-0CONCCarnmore Paul Fahy

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMKenny ParkKillimordaly 0-122-8Carnmore Adrian Mooney

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 11 45 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-181-15Carnmore Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-42-6Carnmore Kevin Egan

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A7 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-81-9Oranmore-Maree Mike Tarpey

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A12 00 PMKinvaraCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-21-11Carnmore John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs1 00 PMKinvaraCarnmore 1-21-2Oranmore-Maree John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs1 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-10-0Carnmore John Keane

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 7-45-3Pádraig Pearses Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMBallinderreenArdrahan 5-131-16Carnmore Paschal Sheehan

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-182-15Kinvara Karol Collins

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 2-110-16Sylane Noel Quinn

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore TBC

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship2 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-60-7Carnmore David Staunton
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-130-21Oranmore-Maree John Keane

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-51-5Clarinbridge TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-00-1Clarinbridge TBC

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-152-12Carnmore Leonard Fay

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-51-8Athenry Adrian Mooney

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-65-5Carnmore Paul Fahy
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 8-30-1Carnmore Paul Fahy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-172-17Turloughmore Fergal Bermingham

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-52-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Keane

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Athenry Ronan Stankard
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMCraughwellCarnmore ------Pádraig Pearses Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Athenry Ronan Stankard

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 26 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC

Monday 3rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Kinvara or Kilnadeema/Leitrim Shane Hynes

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Carnmore TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Carnmore TBC