Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 210 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-120-14Kiltormer Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-63-11Maigh Cuilinn Adrian Mooney

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship12 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-14-19Carnmore TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 4-162-6Carnmore Seamus Goldrick
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 34 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-142-9Abbeyknockmoy Shane Hynes

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship5 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-91-4Carnmore TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 5-112-13Carnmore James Hoade
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore James Lundon
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship4 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-57-10Four Roads Cathal Mc Mahon

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-91-4Sarsfields Karol Collins

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-152-13Castlegar Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-153-16Turloughmore Michael Haverty

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-91-4Carnmore Shane Hynes

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-122-24Athenry David Staunton
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship7 15 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-82-2Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-80-8Turloughmore John Keane

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 212 00 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubFour Roads 0-111-12Carnmore Vincent Burke

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-30-9Oranmore-Maree TBC

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-74-28Killimordaly Stephen Doyle

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCois Fharraige 0-0CONCCarnmore Paul Fahy

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMKenny ParkKillimordaly 0-122-8Carnmore Adrian Mooney

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 11 45 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-181-15Carnmore Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-42-6Carnmore Kevin Egan

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A7 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-81-9Oranmore-Maree Mike Tarpey

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A12 00 PMKinvaraCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-21-11Carnmore John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs1 00 PMKinvaraCarnmore 1-21-2Oranmore-Maree John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs1 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-10-0Carnmore John Keane

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 7-45-3Pádraig Pearses Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMBallinderreenArdrahan 5-131-16Carnmore Paschal Sheehan

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-182-15Kinvara Karol Collins

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 2-110-16Sylane Noel Quinn

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship2 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-60-7Carnmore David Staunton
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-130-21Oranmore-Maree John Keane

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-51-5Clarinbridge TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-00-1Clarinbridge TBC

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-152-12Carnmore Leonard Fay

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-51-8Athenry Adrian Mooney

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-65-5Carnmore Paul Fahy
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 8-30-1Carnmore Paul Fahy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-172-17Turloughmore Fergal Bermingham

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-52-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Keane

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMCraughwellCarnmore 1-34-4Pádraig Pearses Kevin Quirke

Monday 3rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Shield11 30 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-70-1Kinvara Shane Hynes

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-32-7Athenry Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-52-2Athenry Ronan Stankard

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 1 - Group A5 30 PMSallybrookAth Fhada 0-05-6Carnmore TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 1 - Group A6 45 PMSarsfieldsCarnmore 5-52-2Newcastle West TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 1 - Group A11 00 AMSarsfieldsSarsfields 2-21-2Carnmore TBC
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 1 - Cup 3 00 PMCork Camogie 2Cluain Lárach 0-36-3Carnmore TBC

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 1 - Cup 1 00 PMCork Camogie 2Carnmore 2-72-9Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club TBC

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-61-10Carnmore David Staunton
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-11-3Carnmore David Staunton

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 111 30 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-84-25Castlegar Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 4-71-4Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-211-19Carnmore Adrian Pierce

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 hurling Shield4 30 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-142-0Sylane Kevin Quirke

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-61-4Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-83-7Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-290-10Carnmore Fergal Bermingham

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-80-11Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 6-104-11Carnmore Darragh Kelly
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-22-5Carnmore Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-214-12Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Staunton

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 6-152-5Ardrahan Adrian Mooney

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCCarnmore John Rosney

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League 6 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-121-23Meelick-Eyrecourt Ronan Stankard

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-130-18Carnmore TBC

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-93-6Carnmore Conor Quinlan

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-54-7Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-40-0Carnmore Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-63-15Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Martin McGrath

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-51-8Gort Inse Guaire Leonard Fay

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-87-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Michael Connolly

Monday 5th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-132-20Kilconieron GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-42-2Annaghdown Adrian Mooney

Monday 12th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15B Hurling Shield6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 6-145-6Moycullen Pat Burke

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 Hurling C1 ChampionshipTBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-0CONCTuam Hurling TBC

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-90-2Tynagh Abbey Duniry Adrian Mooney

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkKinvara 0-150-12Carnmore David Earls

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry 3-160-9Carnmore Michael Conway
Under 12 Group 1 Cup7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-44-7Carnmore Ollie Flanagan

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park Kinvara 6-122-2Carnmore Brian Keon

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMBallinderreenCarnmore 1-192-14Kilconieron GAA David Earls

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCarnmoreCois Fharraige 1-93-14Carnmore TBC
Under 12 Group 7 Cup6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 3-22-1Carnmore Ollie Flanagan

Thursday 12th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15B Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 2-164-8Kinvara John Keane

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Cup1 00 PMCraughwellCarnmore 4-53-3Athenry Brian Keon
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield5 00 PMKilconieronCarnmore 0-155-10Abbeyknockmoy Ronan Stankard

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkKilbeacanty 0-203-11Carnmore Derek Kelly

Saturday 12th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMKinvaraClarinbridge 1-112-10Carnmore John Mc Donagh

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumOranmore-Maree 1-111-15Carnmore Conor Quinlan

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 30 PMPearse StadiumAthenry 0-112-8Carnmore Brian Keon

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMSylaneCarnmore ------Sylane TBC