TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Killimordaly TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group1TBCLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Cappataggle TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Cappataggle TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ------Cappataggle TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Rahoon-Newcastle TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group1TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Killimor TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group1TBCTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Cappataggle TBC

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-103-13Clarinbridge Gerry Donoghue

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 3-22-1Four Roads Pakie Muldoon

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------BYE TBC

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group26 30 PMClontuskertKillimor 2-46-17Cappataggle Pakie Muldoon

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMCappataggleCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-22-4Cappataggle Gordan Duane
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 2-144-16Cappataggle Ger O Connor

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 4-134-12Portumna Pat Burke

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 3-33-10Four Roads Liam Gordon

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 3-22-7Killimor TBC

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 26 30 PMKillimorKillimor 3-88-10Cappataggle Pakie Muldoon

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-111-22Gort Inse Guaire Derek Kelly

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 10-103-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBeaghBeagh 2-150-17Cappataggle Noel Quinn

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle ------Loughrea Alan Kelly

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Cup6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C cup/shield semi final6 30 PMClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Cappataggle TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtCappataggle ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC