TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCCappataggleCappataggle ------St Thomas TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Cappataggle TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggle ------Loughrea TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimorKillimor ------Cappataggle TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Cappataggle TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCPortumnaPortumna ------Cappataggle TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Cappataggle TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Castlegar TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Cappataggle TBC
Under 16 A Hurling ShieldTBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea TBC

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-133-14Cappataggle Derek Kelly

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-114-14Cappataggle Gerry Donoghue

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-8Athenry TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-100-10Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-222-14Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-91-7Killimor TBC

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 36 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-91-21Tommy Larkins TBC

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-93-5Cappataggle Mike Tarpey

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-120-15Turloughmore Derek Moloney

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 1-141-17Sarsfields Shane Hynes

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-3Portumna Vincent Earls

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 2-132-11Cappataggle David Cunningham

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-140-13Liam Mellows Seamus Moran

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-60-3Cappataggle TBC
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-232-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-144-16Cappataggle Brian Keon

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 2-133-17Cappataggle Gerry Donoghue

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-161-15Cappataggle Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group A6 30 PMKillimorKillimor 0-20-10Cappataggle Derek Kelly

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group A6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-40-6Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Hurley

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group A11 00 AMMoycullenCappataggle 4-32-10Cois Fharraige Joseph Mc Namara

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-171-9Cappataggle TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-111-18Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Rosney

Friday 3rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 56 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 4-11-2Roscommon Gaels Gerry Hurley

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-153-13Cappataggle Murt Ó Cualáin

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-20-7Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 1-80-4Cappataggle Jp Moore

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-13-6Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Anthony Curley
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Beagh TBC

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling12 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-101-7Cappataggle TBC

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-152-8Cappataggle James Lundon

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Cappataggle Conor Quinlan

Monday 3rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-71-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerard Dwyer

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 56 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-49-9Killimor Gerry Hurley

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 5-121-2Ballygar Seamus Canning

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-71-5Cappataggle James Hoade

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea Seamus Moran

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Turloughmore Liam Gordon

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Sarsfields TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Ath\Tremane TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Cappataggle TBC