TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 24th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 20 A Football Championship North2 30 PMCaherlistraneCorofin 1-110-15Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 15th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North8 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-90-10Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 20 A Football Championship North11 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-70-8Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North6 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 4-145-8Caherlistrane Thomas Murphy

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)6 00 PMMenloughMenlough 1-101-6Caherlistrane Martin Collins

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North6 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-91-12Corofin Gerry Daly

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North12 00 PMCaherlistraneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-103-7Caherlistrane Tony Keating
Division 2 League2 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-91-2Claregalway Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-102-9Caherlistrane P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-131-11Caherlistrane Gerry Daly

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)6 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League3 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-92-13Caherlistrane Pádraig Mac Donncha

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-132-5Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn B7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-41-5Annaghdown Tom Ryder
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCAthenry Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn B11 40 AMCreggCorofin 0-83-4Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
U14 Football Feile Roinn B12 20 PMCreggCaherlistrane 4-30-4Tuam Stars David Staunton
U14 Football Feile 20186 00 PMMountbellewCaherlistrane 3-41-4Moycullen TBC
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-81-11Mountbellew/Moylough Teddy Kerin

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 411 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-110-9Annaghdown Tom Ryder
U14 Football Feile 20187 00 PMCaherlistrane 0-73-6Claregalway Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-112-6Corofin P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 9-170-6Mountbellew/Moylough John Devlin

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League6 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-111-11Caherlistrane Noel Dempsey

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)2 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-120-10Headford Gerald Anthony Lohan

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-52-4Caherlistrane Noel Finnegan

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-100-8Killererin TBC

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 3-103-9Caherlistrane Michael Ruane

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-91-6Annaghdown John Devlin
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-121-14Caherlistrane Gerry Moore

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North7 30 PMTuam StadiumNorthern Gaels 2-110-7Caherlistrane Noel Dempsey

Thursday 17th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-74-13Caherlistrane Thomas Murphy

Friday 18th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-101-3Caherlistrane TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 37 00 PMTuam StadiumKillererin 2-70-13Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North11 00 AMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 0-130-9Caherlistrane P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-171-4Caherlistrane Tony Keating

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 5-82-10Dunmore MacHales Gerald Anthony Lohan
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-150-9Glinsk Teddy Kerin

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League6 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-111-10Maigh Cuilinn Gerald Anthony Lohan

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 110 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 3-43-4Caherlistrane TBC
U12 Football Group 211 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team4-71-5Caherlistrane B Team TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-101-5Dunmore MacHales TBC
U12 Football Group 27 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team0-64-8Dunmore MacHales B Team TBC

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-91-12Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-210-11Williamstown Thomas Murphy

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 110 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCCaherlistrane John Donovan
U12 Football Group 211 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-0CONCCaherlistrane B TeamJohn Donovan

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 47 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-100-11Caherlistrane TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League2 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-113-11Caherlistrane Kieran Quinn

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-90-6Monivea-Abbey TBC
U12 Football Group 27 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-52-6Monivea-Abbey B Team TBC
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)8 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 1-93-10Caherlistrane Gerry Daly

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-91-4Headford Richard Mc Nicholas
U12 Football Group 27 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team0-32-3Headford B TeamRichard Mc Nicholas
Leo Kenny Cup8 00 PMWestportWestport GAA 0-182-14Caherlistrane Garryowen Mc Mahon

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-135-5Caherlistrane Ger Cahill
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)8 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-52-15Caherlistrane Sean Lyons

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 6-85-4Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-51-8Caherlistrane TBC
U12 Football Group 27 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team0-0CONCCaherlistrane B Team TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group 47 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-111-5Cortoon Shamrocks Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Football Feile 2018 Division 1- A11 00 AMCaherlistrane ------Killannin TBC
Connacht GAA Football Feile 2018 Division 1- A12 30 PMRoscommon Gaels ------Caherlistrane TBC
Connacht GAA Football Feile 2018 Division 1- A2 00 PMCaherlistrane ------Breaffy TBC

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCLoughrea John Devlin
Leo Kenny Cup8 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Molaise Gaels 1-102-8Caherlistrane Garryowen Mc Mahon

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-123-11Pádraig Pearses Padraic Kelly

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-144-8Corofin Teddy Kerin

Sunday 8th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 5-161-5Menlough Gerald Anthony Lohan

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-65-15Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Leo Kenny Cup8 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreCharlestown Sarsfields 1-152-8Caherlistrane Patrick Mc Tiernan

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 00 PMBarnaderg Tuam Stars 4-65-8Caherlistrane John Fahy

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 5-92-10Tuam Stars Martin Collins

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-27-10Annaghdown P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-123-10Monivea-Abbey TBC
Junior Championship North - Group B8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-112-11Tuam Stars Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-153-9Caherlistrane Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-101-10Mountbellew/Moylough John Devlin

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group B8 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 1-61-13Caherlistrane Martin Gavin

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B12 00 PMCorofin Corofin 2-211-7Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 6-61-8Caherlistrane TBC

Friday 17th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group B7 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 1-101-3Caherlistrane Sean Lyons

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B6 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 2-150-6Caherlistrane Gerry Daly

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 30 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 6-120-5Caherlistrane Tony Keating

Friday 24th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-00-0Monivea-Abbey TBC

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 34 45 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-80-10Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Hehir

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-31-12Clarinbridge Tony Keating

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship North - Group A7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-100-8Caherlistrane Martin Flaherty
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-63-7Caherlistrane David Staunton

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 32 30 PMClonburNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-71-13Caherlistrane James Molloy

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group B6 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-191-4Milltown Padraic Kelly
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCAthenry TBC

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-103-9Claregalway Padraic Kelly

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A12 00 PMHeadfordCorofin 1-80-5Caherlistrane Thomas Murphy

Friday 21st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 16 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-61-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 111 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Caherlistrane TBC
Senior Football Championship - Group 32 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 3-161-11Kilconly Tommy Faherty (S)

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 5-60-5Athenry John Devlin

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 111 00 AMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-150-9Caherlistrane Noel Cummins
Senior Football Championship 3 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 2-101-6Caherlistrane James Molloy

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Football Championship12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-91-9Caherlistrane Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 11 00 PMCorofin Caherlistrane 4-110-5Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder

Wednesday 24th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 17 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 4-82-7Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League11 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-183-11Kilkerrin-Clonberne Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 6th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Knockout6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Caherlistrane Sean Lyons

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League2 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Caherlistrane Muiris Mac Gearailt