TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballygar TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallygar ------Annaghdown TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMKillimorKillimor 0-0CONCBallygar Peter Campbell
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-151-15Ballygar John Rosney

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 11-171-6Ballygar Darragh Kelly
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-141-17Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Staunton

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-93-5Cappataggle Mike Tarpey

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar 1-72-20Annaghdown Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreBallygar ------Castlebar Mitchels Hurling TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreWestern Gaels ------Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallygar ------Roscommon Gaels TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-191-11Ballygar Pat Mc Grath

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 2-30-11Ballygar Darragh Kelly

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar CONC0-0St Thomas TBC

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-104-15Tommy Larkins James Hoade

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-65-5Kilconieron GAA Mike Tarpey

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMSylaneSylane 0-0CONCBallygar David Staunton

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-173-12Ballygar Adrian Pierce

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D6 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-31-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-40-4Ballygar Brian Keon

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D11 00 AMSylaneSylane 4-70-2Ballygar TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses TBC

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-40-9Ballygar Charlie Ward
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 2-205-11Craughwell GAA Club John Keane

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 3-113-14Ballygar Noel Quinn
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-52-5Portumna Seamus Goldrick

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCBallygar David Earls

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-53-7Ballygar Cathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 47 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-100-0Ballinderreen Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 0-152-16Ballygar David Staunton

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-151-4Ballygar James Hoade

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-93-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerard Dwyer

Monday 27th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 1-102-0Ballygar Paul Fahy
Under 12 Hurling Group 47 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 3-23-4Ballygar Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 30 AMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCBallygar Seamus Moran

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 3-102-5Killimor TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 47 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 5-22-9St Thomas TBC

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 5-121-2Ballygar Seamus Canning

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 3-191-13Rahoon-Newcastle GAA James Lundon

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-132-22Maigh Cuilinn Adrian Mooney

Sunday 30th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-99-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Hoade

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 7-114-3Ballygar Michael Connolly

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballygar Adrian Pierce

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 4-92-6Ballygar James Lundon

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-49-21St Thomas Michael Melia

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-180-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Adrian Mooney

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMBallygarFour Roads 3-210-4Ballygar Charlie Ward

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-63-5Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-91-1Annaghdown David Staunton

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 27 15 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-70-5Ballygar Kevin Egan

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-91-3Cois Fharraige TBC

Monday 12th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Mike Tarpey

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup6 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-110-8Ballygar Tomas Lally

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCBallygar TBC

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 32 45 PMCarnmoreBallygar 3-120-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Hurling Shield4 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Ballygar TBC

Tuesday 27th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------St Thomas TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Sylane TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas ------Ballygar TBC

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Ballygar TBC