TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallygar ------Liam Mellows TBC
U21B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallygarBallygar ------Portumna TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCClarinbridge ------Ballygar TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballygar TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Ballygar TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallygar ------Castlegar TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallygar ------Clarinbridge TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Ballygar TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallygar ------Sarsfields TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship Group 210 30 AMSylaneSylane 3-121-18Ballygar TBC

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallygarBallygar 1-134-9Tommy Larkins Trevor Lohan
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 212 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling 1-93-17Ballygar David Staunton

Tuesday 20th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimorKillimor 5-42-2Ballygar Brian Keon

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallygarBallygar 1-42-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach Derek Moloney

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Ballinasloe GAA David Staunton

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 2-192-5Ballygar David Corbett

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMFohenagh SportsfieldBallygar 0-100-9Athenry Liam Gordon

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship6 30 PMBallygarBallygar 1-35-3Portumna Tom Mc Nicholas

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 17 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 3-132-12Sylane Kevin Mc Geeney

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygarBallygar 0-133-12Kinvara Michael Melia

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield - Group A6 30 PMBallygarBallygar 0-32-7Killimor Charlie Ward

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield - Group A10 30 AMBallymacwardPortumna 3-14-0Ballygar Vincent Earls
Tain Lge(U11)12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreClaremorris 1-80-0Ballygar Michael Herr
Toddie Byrne Shield - Group A12 30 PMBallymacwardSkehana 2-31-2Ballygar Stephen Doyle
Toddie Byrne Shield - Group A1 50 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 1-35-7Ballygar Stephen Doyle

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tain Lge(U11)11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreTuairín ------Ballygar TBC
Tain Lge(U11)12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreBeal Atha Bhearraigh ------Ballygar TBC
Division 16 00 PMTooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)Tuairín 1-131-13Ballygar John Doyle

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 11 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 3-111-13Ballyhaunis Kevin Mc Geeney
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMTurloughmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-71-9Ballygar Adrian Mooney

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry 4-53-20Ballygar Brian Keon

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell 3-42-7Ballygar Joe Larkin

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Final7 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallygar ------Ballyhaunis Kevin Mc Geeney

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygarBallygar 3-121-19Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkBallygar 4-104-15Turloughmore Shane Hynes

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallygarBallygar 1-90-1Clarinbridge James Hoade

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 5-102-20Ballygar John Rosney

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 23 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-61-17Ballygar Christopher Browne

Monday 14th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCBallygar Noel Quinn

Thursday 17th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Championship6 30 PMKenny ParkClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-34-2Ballygar David Earls

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Thursday 24th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Championship6 30 PMDuggan Park Killimor 0-80-6Ballygar Kevin Egan

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMBallygarBallygar 2-91-4Pádraig Pearses James Hoade

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 6 Group B5 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-32-3Graignamanagh TBC
Feile na nGael Division 6 Group B7 15 PMBallygar GAA PitchAbbeyknockmoy 3-81-1Ballygar TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 6 Group B10 45 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-44-9Clonea GAA Club TBC
Feile na nGael Division 6 Shield2 30 PMAthleagueÉire Óg An Charraig Mhór 2-42-5Ballygar Kevin Mc Geeney

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 6 Shield10 45 AMPadraig Pearses, Woodmount, RoscommonBallygar 1-31-2Fr. Daltons Vincent Burke
Feile na nGael Division 6 Shield1 00 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 1-06-5Abbeyknockmoy Seamus Goldrick
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-102-13Ballygar Kevin Egan

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMBallygarBallygar 3-64-2Skehana David Staunton
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMLackaghBallygar 1-121-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach Adrian Mooney

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-111-7Ballinderreen Trevor Lohan

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMBallygarBallygar 1-72-6St Thomas Christopher Browne

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Michael Melia

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Ballygar Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Liam Mellows Trevor Lohan

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Ballygar Peter Murphy

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Ballygar TBC

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Ballygar TBC

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 56 45 PMBallygarBallygar ------Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMBallygarBallygar ------St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Trevor Lohan

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Ballygar Christopher Browne

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallygarBallygar ------Liam Mellows TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Ballygar TBC

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallygarBallygar ------Portumna TBC

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballygar TBC