Saturday 15th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship1 30 PMClarinbridgeBallinderreen 3-140-7Carnmore Kevin Egan

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMClarinbridgeCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-143-15Ballinderreen Shane Hynes

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League12 00 PMNew InnBallinderreen 1-60-13Sarsfields Gerry Hurley

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League2 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Ballinderreen James Lundon

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League3 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 5-92-26Ballinderreen Kevin Egan

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-180-8Salthill-Knocknacarra John Mc Donagh

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Hurling Cup2 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-153-18Ballygar Tom Mc Nicholas

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach CONC0-0Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 6 Cup12 00 PMCarnmoreBallinderreen 2-24-6Pádraig Pearses Martin Mcgrath

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-210-6Craughwell GAA Club James Lundon

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-85-16Ballinderreen Vincent Burke

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 111 30 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-170-7Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Martin Mcgrath

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 6 Cup6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-40-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Quirke

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-0CONCPádraig Pearses Ger O Connor

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Championship11 00 AMLoughreaBallinderreen 1-22-11Pádraig Pearses Gerry Donoghue

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballinderreen John Keane

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMCraughwellBallinderreen 2-171-18Craughwell GAA Club Ger O Connor

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-52-0Craughwell GAA Club John Mc Donagh

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Fergal Bermingham

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal CONC0-0Ballinderreen Joseph Mc Namara

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-31-4Cois Fharraige TBC

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 C Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-1010-5Abbeyknockmoy Kevin Quirke

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 4-22-11Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-32-2Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry O Connor

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-212-16Castlegar TBC

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-42-3Cappataggle Michael Connolly

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 111 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-132-19Ballinderreen Peter Campbell

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling CONC0-0Ballinderreen David Staunton

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 67 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-80-3Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship5 00 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 2-54-7Mullagh-Kiltormer David Earls

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship6 00 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 2-52-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Adrian Mooney

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 3-92-2Ballinderreen Oran Finn

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-130-12Ardrahan Karol Collins

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 4-62-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Moloney

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 7-122-6Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 3-23-3Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-93-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ollie Flanagan

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-133-5Kilconieron GAA John Mc Donagh

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-183-5Ballinasloe GAA Ger O Connor

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup1 15 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 0-64-5Kinvara Brian Keon

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup5 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-71-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B11 00 AMCarnmoreCarnmore 1-72-8Ballinderreen Paul Fahy

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-51-7Ballinderreen Seamus Canning

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-82-1Rahoon-Newcastle GAA John Mc Donagh

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMTuamTuam Hurling 0-34-29Ballinderreen Stephen Doyle

Thursday 5th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-130-9Annaghdown Karol Collins

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-34-6Ballinderreen Derek Moloney

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMIndreabhánCois Fharraige 2-91-6Ballinderreen Pat Mc Grath

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-60-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 14 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-132-17St Thomas Fergal Bermingham
Junior Hurling League Group 411 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-0CONCKilbeacanty Fergal Bermingham

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 4-81-3Ballinderreen Michael Malone

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 42 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-135-18Ballinderreen John Mc Donagh
Under 16 C Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-103-4Abbeyknockmoy Fergal Bermingham
Senior Hurling League Group 111 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-191-13Ballinderreen Peter Murphy

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-13-8Ballinderreen TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-124-11Ballinderreen Vincent Burke