TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallinderreen ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBeagh ------Ballinderreen TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallinderreen ------Killimordaly TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 1TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Craughwell TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCKillimorKillimor ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballinderreen TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship2 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-220-6Ballinderreen Michael Conway

Sunday 19th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship12 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-130-16Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard

Saturday 13th Jan 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-131-11Ballinderreen Derek Kelly

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-124-11Ballinderreen Vincent Burke

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-13-8Ballinderreen TBC

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-103-4Abbeyknockmoy Fergal Bermingham
Senior Hurling League Group 111 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-191-13Ballinderreen Peter Murphy
Junior Hurling League Group 42 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-135-18Ballinderreen John Mc Donagh

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 4-81-3Ballinderreen Michael Malone

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 411 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Kilbeacanty Fergal Bermingham
Senior Hurling League Group 14 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-132-17St Thomas Fergal Bermingham

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-60-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMIndreabhánCois Fharraige 2-91-6Ballinderreen Pat Mc Grath

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-42-14Kinvara Ronan Stankard

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-34-6Ballinderreen Derek Moloney

Thursday 5th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-130-9Annaghdown Karol Collins

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 15 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 0-151-8Ballinderreen Michael Haverty

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMTuamTuam Hurling 0-34-29Ballinderreen Stephen Doyle

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-82-1Rahoon-Newcastle GAA John Mc Donagh

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-51-7Ballinderreen Seamus Canning

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group B11 00 AMCarnmoreCarnmore 1-72-8Ballinderreen Paul Fahy
Justin Cheevers Cup5 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-71-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup1 15 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 0-64-5Kinvara Brian Keon

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMPearse StadiumBallinderreen 1-81-17Clarinbridge Paul Fahy

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-183-5Ballinasloe GAA Ger O Connor

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-133-5Kilconieron GAA John Mc Donagh

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-93-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ollie Flanagan

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 112 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 6-303-16Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 3-23-3Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 7-122-6Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 12 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-116-22Cappataggle Ger O Connor

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 4-62-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Moloney

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-130-12Ardrahan Karol Collins

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 3-92-2Ballinderreen Oran Finn

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 411 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-133-10Ballinderreen TBC
Under 14 B1 Championship6 00 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 2-52-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Adrian Mooney

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Championship5 00 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 2-54-7Mullagh-Kiltormer David Earls

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 67 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-80-3Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 5 Group B5 45 PMBallinderreenBallinkillen 0-14-8Ballinderreen TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C5 45 PMDuggan Park Cargin 5-70-0Ballinderreen TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 3-02-3Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Feile na nGael Division 5 Group B7 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-32-2Kilconieron GAA TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C10 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-40-1Kilmessan TBC
Feile na nGael Division 5 Group B10 45 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-81-3Lixnaw TBC
Feile na nGael Division 5 Cup2 30 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-62-4Ballinderreen Pat Clancy
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Shield3 30 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsBallinderreen 2-14-6Croisín TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 5 Cup12 30 PMRobinstownBallinderreen 0-44-7Commercials TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-121-18Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling CONC0-0Ballinderreen David Staunton

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 211 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-111-7Ballinderreen Trevor Lohan
Senior Hurling League Group 111 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-132-19Ballinderreen Peter Campbell

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-42-3Cappataggle Michael Connolly

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Castlegar TBC

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-32-2Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry O Connor

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-44-24Turloughmore Ronan Stankard
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMBullaunSarsfields 0-00-0Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 4-22-11Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 C Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-1010-5Abbeyknockmoy Kevin Quirke

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-31-4Cois Fharraige TBC

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen CONC0-0Clarinbridge TBC

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballinderreen John Keane

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal CONC0-0Ballinderreen Joseph Mc Namara

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-00-0Ballinderreen Ronan Stankard

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 3-180-11Ballinderreen David Cunningham

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 611 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Fergal Bermingham

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Carnmore Kevin Egan

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Tommy Larkins TBC

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Craughwell TBC

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinderreen TBC

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Pádraig Pearses TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMClifdenClifden ------Ballinderreen TBC

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Ballinderreen TBC

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Craughwell TBC

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinderreen TBC