TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Menlo Emmetts TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Caherlistrane TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1(B)11 05 AMConnacht GAA CentreClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Division 1(B)12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Boyle TBC
Division 1(B)1 35 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Charlestown Sarsfields TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 23 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle GAA Peter Campbell

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling10 45 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-66-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-211-6Ballinasloe GAA Brian Keon
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-250-13Ballinasloe GAA James Lundon

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Tom Mc Nicholas

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)12 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-80-5Ballinasloe GAA Pat Hansberry

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-124-2Abbeyknockmoy Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-85-14Corofin Gearoid O Conamha

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-111-11Annaghdown P.J. Rabbitte

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-82-19Tommy Larkins Vincent Burke

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-161-10Ballinasloe GAA James Hoade

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA Michael Ruane

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-103-5Ballinasloe GAA Padraic Kelly

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn D12 00 PMCorofin Ballinasloe GAA 3-47-7Loughrea Gaelic Football Padraic Kelly
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn D1 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 10-70-1Ballinasloe GAA Padraic Kelly

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-60-2Ballinasloe GAA Ollie Flanagan

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 7-14-16Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-211-7Ballinasloe GAA John Donovan

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-105-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine John Rosney

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-122-9Ballinasloe GAA Peter Murphy

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree TBC
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-140-11Kilconly Martin Flaherty

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-0Kinvara David Cunningham

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA Murt Ó Cualáin

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-112-4Ballinasloe GAA Gerald Anthony Lohan

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield Group B6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 4-61-3Ballinasloe GAA Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor B1 Football League - North7 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield Group B11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-31-2Tommy Larkins Seamus Goldrick

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)2 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 2-100-5Ballinasloe GAA Noel Dempsey

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-75-26Craughwell GAA Club Seamus Goldrick

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-122-10Ballinasloe GAA Austin O Connell

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-37-2Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-151-15Kilconieron GAA Seamus Goldrick

Friday 3rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 11-91-3Ballinasloe GAA Michael Malone

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 1-171-13Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Hurley

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 9-121-1St. Gabriels John Rosney
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-90-18Turloughmore Seamus Goldrick

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-181-11Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-142-13St. Gabriels John Cahill

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-80-8Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Egan

Friday 10th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-11Headford Paul Quinn

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-90-4Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-101-3Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 8-152-9Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-24-11Annaghdown Gerry Hurley

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-50-5Tommy Larkins John Cahill
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-180-6Maigh Cuilinn Tom Mc Nicholas

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 7-84-5Clarinbridge Vincent Mc Manus
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-103-10Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-24-14Caherlistrane Gearoid O Conamha

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Joseph Mc Namara

Friday 24th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-52-8Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamPaul Quinn

Thursday 30th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Hurling Shield7 15 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 5-143-4Ballinasloe GAA Conor Quinlan

Friday 31st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-121-5Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals6 00 PMDuggan Park Mountbellew/Moylough 4-60-2Ballinasloe GAA John Cahill

Monday 3rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 36 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-46-8Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Quirke

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-80-3Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Vincent Burke

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)12 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-81-1Claregalway B TeamJohn Rosney

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-24-10Annaghdown John Rosney

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-32-10St. James' GAA TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-114-5Ballinasloe GAA Tony Keating
Division 5 League (North)12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-114-5Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-121-15Killimor John Rosney

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Group D4 45 PMKiltoomBallinasloe GAA 1-04-6Saval TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group A5 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-04-17Portarlington John Rosney
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group A6 15 PMBallinasloeSt Michael's 8-42-3Ballinasloe GAA Gearoid O Conamha
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Group D6 15 PMKiltoomSt Brigids 3-82-2Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-92-14Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Group D10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-22-5Bennekerry/Tinryland TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group A10 45 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-35-9Four Masters David Cunningham
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-22-5Ballinasloe GAA David Earls
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Shield2 30 PMEnfieldBallyhaunis 1-52-5Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 2 - Shield3 15 PMCaherlistraneEdenderry 10-111-4Ballinasloe GAA Austin O Connell

Sunday 30th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Shield11 00 AMBrickensAghamore Gaa 0-41-2Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Shield1 50 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA 0-21-5St Brigids TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree John Cahill

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Kevin Egan

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team7-132-7Ballinasloe GAA Brendan crowe
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-61-15Athenry Peter Murphy

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Sylane TBC

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-173-7Dunmore MacHales John Cahill

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-18Kilconly Martin Flaherty

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-63-5Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-120-11Milltown John Cahill

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 6-82-1Sylane TBC

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 27 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-90-5Cois Fharraige Vincent Burke

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-90-1Liam Mellows Gerard Dwyer
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Mullagh TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-181-14Abbeyknockmoy David Cunningham

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-61-3Ballinasloe GAA Darragh Kelly

Friday 9th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-102-7Portumna Gerry Hurley

Monday 12th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-40-13Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Flaherty

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCCappataggle Vincent Earls

Monday 19th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-180-6Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMCraughwellBallinasloe GAA 4-70-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Brennan

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-34-16Athenry Sean Lyons

Friday 30th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA John Brennan

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMNew InnBallinasloe GAA 1-133-16Oranmore-Maree David Staunton

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-120-6Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Wednesday 4th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-73-10Cortoon Shamrocks Sean Lyons

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-103-4Killimordaly Seamus Goldrick

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 B7 00 PMTuam Stars PitchTuam Stars 2-74-6Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-45-19Athenry Gerry Moore

Friday 13th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-130-12Ballinasloe GAA John Rosney

Saturday 14th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMClarinbridgeBearna-Na Forbacha 0-202-11Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard

Wednesday 18th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Loughrea TBC

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMKilnadeemaBallinasloe GAA 4-61-3Tommy Larkins Pakie Muldoon

Tuesday 8th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 B7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-172-8Ballinasloe GAA John Devlin