TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)TBCAthenryAthenry ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior Championship North - Group ATBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Caherlistrane TBC
Junior Championship North - Group ATBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCKilkerrin-ClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior Championship North - Group ATBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Headford TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Annaghdown TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Milltown TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1(B)11 05 AMConnacht GAA CentreClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Division 1(B)12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Boyle TBC
Division 1(B)1 35 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Charlestown Sarsfields TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Karol Collins
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-141-10Ballinasloe GAA Pat Mc Grath

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-50-3Oranmore-Maree Peter Campbell

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-63-13Cois Fharraige John Cahill

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Mike Tarpey

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMWoodfordTommy Larkins 1-61-7Ballinasloe GAA Liam Gordon

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-74-11Tommy Larkins Peter Campbell

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-40-9Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-22-4Sarsfields Trevor Lohan

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 4-121-7Ballinasloe GAA P.J. Rabbitte

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-113-4Tuam Hurling John Rosney

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 6-93-6Ballinasloe GAA Martin Gavin

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D11 40 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-21-13Athenry John Cahill
U14 Football Feile Roinn D1 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCDunmore MacHales John Cahill

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-183-5Ballinasloe GAA Ger O Connor

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-26-17Corofin Martin Gavin

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-61-4Ardrahan Vincent Burke

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-05-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Cahill

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-43-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry Hurley

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 4-10-3Ballinasloe GAA Noel Quinn

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 3-110-2Ballinasloe GAA Adrian Mooney

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 4-80-6Ballinasloe GAA Ger O Connor

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Vincent Earls

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 5-93-7Ballinasloe GAA Martin Collins

Friday 18th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-101-3Caherlistrane TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-33-6St Thomas Trevor Lohan

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 911 00 AMCaltra PitchBallinasloe GAA 1-35-12Caltra David Cunningham

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-106-15St. Gabriels Gearoid O Conamha

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-46-17Ballinasloe GAA Frank Coyne

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 911 00 AMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 2-90-6Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 47 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-33-5Ballinasloe GAA Brian Keon

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 97 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-47-10Menlough John Rosney

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 97 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-126-10St Brendan's John Rosney

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-82-9Monivea-Abbey Noel Larkin

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-81-3Portumna Trevor Lohan

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-14-5Ballinasloe GAA Liam Gordon

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 911 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-46-10Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 C Hurling Shield6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCTuam Hurling Peter Campbell

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 C Hurling Shield7 30 PMLoughreaCois Fharraige 2-155-10Ballinasloe GAA Conor Quinlan

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-46-7Kilconieron GAA Oran Finn

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-65-15Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 3-14-11Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Daly

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 411 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-82-2Tommy Larkins TBC

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Austin O Connell

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-100-9Tuam Stars Martin Flaherty

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 4 Cup6 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 4-52-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Hurley

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Shield6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-131-6Athenry Seamus Goldrick

Thursday 16th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinasloe GAA 1-64-4Michael Cusacks Gerry Hurley

Friday 17th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 3-34-7Ballinasloe GAA Odhran Loughrey

Friday 24th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-00-0Headford TBC

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 12 Hurling Group 4 Shield6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-71-4Killimor Michael Finn

Friday 31st Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-70-2Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 0-157-12Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 7-150-5Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Egan
U16 Football Division 1 North8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Monivea-Abbey TBC

Tuesday 11th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-64-20Dunmore MacHales Gearoid O Conamha

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Derek Kelly

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCMilltown Noel Larkin

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Castlegar Trevor Lohan

Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 12 Hurling Group 4 Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinasloe GAA 4-12-2Tommy Larkins Vincent Earls

Thursday 20th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield6 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Friday 21st Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 3-101-6Ballinasloe GAA Tom Browne

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 111 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Caherlistrane TBC

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-95-7Ballinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 15 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 8-166-1Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 11 00 PMCorofin Caherlistrane 4-110-5Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder

Wednesday 17th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 17 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Annaghdown TBC

Thursday 8th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A7 30 PMMountbellewBallinasloe GAA 2-120-4Headford Martin Gavin

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-112-13Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Peter Campbell