TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCAthenryAthenry ------Loughrea TBC
Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk ------Athenry TBC
Minor A Championship North - Group BTBCAthenryAthenry ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U12 Football Group 5TBCAthenryAthenry ------Claregalway B Team TBC
U14 Football Division 1 NorthTBCAthenryAthenry ------Ballinasloe GAA Michael Ruane
Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCAthenryAthenry ------Dunmore MacHales TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3TBCClifden ------Athenry TBC
U14 Football Division 1 NorthTBCDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------Athenry Padraic Kelly
U13 Football Division 2 ATBCKinvaraKinvara ------Athenry Noel Quinn
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Ardrahan TBC
Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Athenry TBC
Minor A Championship North - Group BTBCClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Athenry TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3TBCKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Athenry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAbbeyknockmoy ------Athenry TBC
U16 Football Division 2 NorthTBCAthenryAthenry ------Killererin TBC
U14 Football Division 1 NorthTBCAthenryAthenry ------Tuam Stars TBC
U13 Football Division 2 ATBCAthenryAthenry ------Dunmore MacHales Gerry Moore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Athenry TBC
U16 Football Division 2 NorthTBCAthenryAthenry ------Tuam Stars Michael Ruane
U14 Football Division 1 NorthTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Athenry TBC
U13 Football Division 2 ATBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Athenry TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 2TBCAthenryAthenry ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
U16 Football Division 2 NorthTBCAthenryAthenry ------Derogated Team David Staunton
U14 Football Division 1 NorthTBCAthenryAthenry ------Caherlistrane TBC
Under 16 A Hurling ChampionshipTBCLackaghTurloughmore ------Athenry TBC
U14 Football Division 1 NorthTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Athenry TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCAthenryAthenry ------Corofin TBC
Under 14 A1 ShieldTBCTBCBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry TBC
U21 A Hurling Championship TBCTBCAthenry ------Turloughmore TBC

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 2 30 PMRaheenLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-170-15Athenry TBC

Sunday 3rd Dec 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenAthenry 2-152-9Tommy Larkins Ger O Connor

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship12 00 PMCarnmoreAthenry 2-153-11Gort Inse Guaire John Mc Donagh

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 B Football Championship - North2 30 PMMenloughMenlough 2-161-8Athenry Martin Gavin

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Karol Collins
U21 A Hurling Championship 3 00 PMAthenryKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-191-10Athenry Liam Gordon

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMWoodfordTommy Larkins 1-13-2Athenry David Cunningham

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 211 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-150-7Athenry Christopher Browne
Junior Hurling League Group 32 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Athenry Adrian Mooney

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-44-6Oranmore-Maree TBC

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMCarnmoreCarnmore 1-72-17Athenry Adrian Mooney
Junior Hurling League Group 31 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-231-6Abbeyknockmoy Karol Collins
Minor A Football League - North1 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-83-11Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Lloyd Kelly
Senior Hurling League Group 24 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-132-15Loughrea Sean Moran

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-81-2Athenry Micheal Kelly

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North6 45 PMCorofin Corofin 0-0CONCAthenry Padraic Kelly

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-01-4Sylane Eoin Shaughnessy
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMFohenagh SportsfieldBallygar 0-100-9Athenry Liam Gordon

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 5-26-9Kilconly TBC

Thursday 5th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMMoycullenMoycullen 1-144-15Athenry Pat Mc Grath

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-132-15Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Conway

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 1-110-13Loughrea Alan Kelly

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D6 30 PMCastlegarCastlegar 3-130-4Athenry Tomas Lally
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 6-92-9Athenry Martin Gavin

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League7 00 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-120-6Athenry TBC

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-40-15Craughwell Kevin Egan
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Pat Hansberry

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D12 00 PMCraughwellAthenry 0-14-11Clarinbridge Gordan Duane

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League2 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-104-10Renvyle Ronan McNulty
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMClarinbridgeAthenry 2-270-2Tynagh Abbey Duniry Paul Fahy

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 6-141-4Kilconieron GAA Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-132-5Athenry Lloyd Kelly

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-32-17Claregalway Gerry Daly

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCDunmore MacHales TBC
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCAthenry Richard Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-110-7Athenry TBC

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn D11 40 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-21-13Athenry John Cahill
U14 Football Feile Roinn D12 20 PMBallinasloeAthenry 2-133-5Monivea-Abbey Lloyd Kelly
U14 Football Feile 20187 00 PMCreggClaregalway 1-90-3Athenry Frank Kinneen

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCAthenryAthenry CONC0-0Northern Gaels TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkPádraig Pearses 0-80-15Athenry Seamus Moran

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMilltownMilltown 0-34-21Athenry Tom Ryder

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-143-16Athenry John Mc Donagh

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 0-54-11Athenry Padraic Kelly

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League6 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-161-6Athenry Martin Flaherty

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)2 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-132-11Caltra Gerry Moore

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 5-61-5Athenry Brian Keon

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Clarinbridge Eoin Shaughnessy

Saturday 5th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry 2-121-10Castlegar John Keane

Sunday 6th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Sylane TBC

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Ardrahan TBC

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Athenry TBC

Saturday 12th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-90-13Athenry Ronan Stankard

Monday 14th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-182-12Athenry Michael Melia

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMCastlegarCastlegar ------Athenry TBC
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 33 00 PMCorofin Athenry 2-83-10Dunmore MacHales James Molloy

Thursday 24th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSkehanaAthenry 1-91-12Skehana Vincent Burke

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-07-15Tuam Stars Gerry Daly

Saturday 26th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore TBC

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------St. James' GAA TBC
Division 4 League12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-110-20St. James' GAA Lloyd Kelly

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 57 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell ------Athenry TBC

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 30 PMLoughreaSarsfields 3-151-9Athenry Derek Kelly

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 57 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Athenry TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group 67 45 PMAthenryAthenry 1-74-17Claregalway Martin Collins

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League8 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-100-4Athenry Gerry Daly

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)7 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-0CONCAthenry TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 30 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-110-16Athenry Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 57 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Athenry TBC

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Athenry TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 212 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-150-11Sarsfields Paul Fahy

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Athenry TBC

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 67 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Milltown Ronan McNulty

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMCarnmoreAthenry 1-180-21Craughwell Conor Quinlan

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore ------Athenry TBC

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 27 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Athenry Peter Campbell
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-94-10Kilconly Gerry Moore

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Clarinbridge TBC

Sunday 8th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-131-13An Fhairche - Clonbur Ger Cahill

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 111 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Athenry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMClarinbridgeAthenry 4-151-12Ardrahan Ger O Connor

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Athenry TBC

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 27 30 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Athenry Liam Gordon

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 League7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Clifden TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Craughwell TBC

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Athenry TBC

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Sarsfields TBC