TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTBCClarinbridge ------Athenry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCOranmore-Maree ------Athenry TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAthenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCAthenry ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Carnmore TBC
Under 16 A Hurling ShieldTBCClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Athenry TBC
Under 12 Group 1 CupTBCTBCAthenry ------Fourth in Group TBC

Friday 1st Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMMullaghAthenry 0-190-16Mullagh TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A Hurling Championship Group 13 30 PMClarinbridgeAthenry 2-181-16Castlegar David Earls

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-8Athenry TBC
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-101-24Athenry Paul Fahy

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-122-15Athenry Micheal Kelly
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-132-24Killimordaly Michael Conway

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)5 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-36-16Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North11 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 3-64-6Athenry Austin O Connell
Division 5 League (North)12 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-80-5Ballinasloe GAA Pat Hansberry

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-71-7Athenry Paul Fahy

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-82-2Loughrea Gaelic Football Lloyd Kelly

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-40-5Athenry Martin Collins

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-101-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Karol Collins

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmoreAthenry CONC0-0Dunmore MacHales TBC

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMLoughreaAthenry 1-190-18Beagh Derek Kelly

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA Michael Ruane

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-10Kinvara Adrian Mooney

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-121-12Athenry Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-122-24Athenry David Staunton
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-92-11Athenry Sean Lyons

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-103-17Turloughmore Karol Collins

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-56-6Athenry Tony Melia
Division 5 League (North)7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 1-84-11Athenry Sean Lyons

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 00 AMMoniveaAthenry 4-62-2Monivea-Abbey Paul Quinn
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C12 30 PMMoniveaTuam Stars 1-40-0Athenry Paul Quinn
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMLoughreaAthenry 1-101-10Ardrahan Derek Kelly

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-40-5Athenry Karol Collins

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMRaheenAthenry 4-83-10Caherlistrane Michael Ruane

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-221-12Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-54-11Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-160-17Athenry Ronan Stankard

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-72-8Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCAthenry Mike Tarpey
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 1-132-14Athenry Christopher Browne

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 3-121-22Athenry Brian Keon

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-110-7Athenry Martin Collins

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group B6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 3-71-8Athenry Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Football League - North7 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown CONC0-0Athenry John Devlin

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group B6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-71-1Castlegar TBC
Minor B1 Football League - North7 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group B12 00 PMNew InnMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-75-7Athenry Gerry Hurley

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)2 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-90-10Athenry Martin Collins

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 2-112-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gordan Duane
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCarnmoreOranmore-Maree 0-172-13Athenry Sean Byrne

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North7 15 PMCorofin Dunmore MacHales 3-92-5Athenry Martin Collins

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-73-14Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney

Friday 3rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 6-112-2Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Moore

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMAthenryAthenry U12 C9-30-0Moycullen B TeamDavid Staunton
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 2-161-17Athenry Paschal Sheehan

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCAthenry Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Athenry TBC

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-24-11Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-51-4Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-152-16Killimordaly Shane Hynes
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 2-120-6Sarsfields Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-103-14Headford David Staunton

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-93-20Clarinbridge Adrian Mooney

Friday 10th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 0-0CONCAthenry Gerry Daly
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-71-8Caherlistrane Pat Hansberry

Saturday 11th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 5-111-5Athenry Charlie Ward

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0Clarinbridge Mike Tarpey
Junior Hurling League 12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-194-7Loughrea Adrian Mooney

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling ChampionshipTBCSecond in Group ------Athenry TBC
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-51-8Athenry Adrian Mooney

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-91-9Athenry Kevin Egan

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMNew InnAthenry 3-94-2Sarsfields Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMNew InnAthenry 0-70-2Sarsfields Kevin Quirke

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 86 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore U12 D1-24-6Athenry U12 CRichard Mc Nicholas
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-35-14Tuam Stars Seán Glynn

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-251-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Christopher Browne

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0St. Gabriels TBC

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 2-53-12Clarinbridge Sean Byrne

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-60-12Caltra Stephen Ruane
Junior Hurling League 7 00 PMLoughreaAthenry 2-203-14Loughrea Michael Conway

Monday 27th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League 7 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-141-17Athenry David Staunton

Monday 3rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 85 00 PMAthenryAthenry U12 C9-42-1Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamMartin McGrath

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-32-7Athenry Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-52-2Athenry Ronan Stankard

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 87 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore C Team1-07-5Athenry U12 CCathal Mc Mahon
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-110-10Glinsk Pat Hansberry

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-72-1Clarinbridge Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-11-3Clarinbridge Ronan Stankard
Junior Hurling League 6 30 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 4-151-10Athenry Michael Conway
Division 5 League (North)7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-101-11Athenry Tom Ryder

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-75-14Athenry Conor Quinlan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCastledalyBallinderreen 2-212-21Athenry John Mc Donagh
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-241-6Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-22-3Athenry Conor Quinlan

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship8 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 1-101-5Athenry Shane Hynes

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-210-18Athenry Michael Conway

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 2-55-9Athenry TBC
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-92-9Athenry Austin O Connell

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)5 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-94-8Caltra Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin ------Athenry TBC

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 86 45 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team1-53-8Athenry U12 C TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group D5 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-1Micheal Davitts Paul Quinn
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group D6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 2-30-6CLG Bhearna Gerry Moore

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group D10 45 AMAthenryAthenry 1-45-10Naomh Éanna John Brennan
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Cup3 15 PMAlan Feeley Memorial ParkAnnaghdown 5-31-1Athenry Martin Kennedy
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy Ronan Stankard

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-122-9Athenry Kevin Egan

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-120-5Craughwell GAA Club Tom Mc Nicholas
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Athenry Tony Keating
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-72-3Craughwell GAA Club Tom Mc Nicholas

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-180-4Athenry Noel Finnegan
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-121-8Headford Gerry Moore

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 812 00 PMAthenryAthenry U12 C8-50-3Oranmore-Maree C TeamPat Brennan

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-234-21Ballinderreen Michael Conway
Division 6 League (North)2 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales CONC0-0Athenry Tony Keating

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry 0-93-7Ballinderreen Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-61-15Athenry Peter Murphy

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCastledalyAthenry 3-182-12Ardrahan Noel Quinn

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-102-8Headford Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-83-9Oranmore-Maree TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-292-19Athenry Shane Hynes

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry 5-123-15Moycullen Gordan Duane

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Hurling C17 45 PMAthenryAthenry 6-80-1Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-03-14Athenry Alan Kelly

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Corofin TBC
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-90-12Athenry Gerry Daly

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-94-9Pádraig Pearses Pat Hansberry

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 86 30 PMSylaneSylane B Team1-24-2Athenry U12 CCharlie Ward
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 5-143-7Kinvara Adrian Mooney

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore Cathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 13 C1 Hurling C16 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Athenry Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Mullagh Christopher Browne

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Athenry Tom Mc Nicholas

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group BTBCCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks ------Athenry TBC

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Clarinbridge TBC
Under 13 C1 Hurling C16 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCMenloughMenlough ------Athenry TBC
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group ATBCAthenryAthenry ------Annaghdown TBC

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group BTBCAthenryAthenry ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCAthenryAthenry ------Corofin TBC
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group ATBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group BTBCDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------Athenry TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCMilltown GAAMilltown ------Athenry TBC

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 B Football Championship - NorthTBCMenloughMenlough ------Athenry TBC