TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCarnmoreAn Spidéal ------Annaghdown TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group 5TBCAnnaghdownAnnaghdown ------Kilconly TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Annaghdown TBC
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior Hurling League Group 7TBCAnnaghdown ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCAnnaghdown ------Kinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Annaghdown TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCCois Fharraige ------Annaghdown TBC
Intermediate Hurling LeagueTBCKinvaraKinvara ------Annaghdown TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Portumna TBC
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCAnnaghdownAnnaghdown ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCAnnaghdown ------Sylane TBC
Intermediate Hurling LeagueTBCAnnaghdownAnnaghdown ------Clarinbridge TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Annaghdown TBC
Intermediate Hurling LeagueTBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCAnnaghdown ------Tommy Larkins TBC

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League4 00 PMCastlegarCastlegar 1-140-10Annaghdown Adrian Mooney

Tuesday 21st Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 0-131-5Annaghdown Padraic Kelly

Thursday 23rd Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 57 30 PMTuam Stars PitchTuam Stars 0-110-10Annaghdown Frank Kinneen

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling League4 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-152-9Kilconieron GAA Adrian Mooney

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-60-2Portumna Stephen Doyle
Intermediate Hurling League4 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer 2-160-13Annaghdown John Rosney

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North11 00 AMClaregalwayClaregalway 2-80-9Annaghdown Austin O Connell

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 3 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-60-1Annaghdown Michael Melia

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 11 00 AMCreggPádraig Pearses 0-63-8Annaghdown Shane Hynes
Intermediate Hurling League4 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-83-9Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group 510 30 AMClaregalwayAnnaghdown 1-143-7Claregalway Ger Cahill

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-161-10Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Adrian Mooney

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North6 45 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne-Williamstown 3-80-8Annaghdown Padraic Kelly

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield - Group A6 30 PMCreggKillimor 1-32-3Annaghdown Michael Melia

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield - Group A11 20 AMKillimorAnnaghdown 5-111-0Skehana Peter Campbell
Toddie Byrne Shield - Group A1 00 PMKillimorTuam Hurling 0-15-6Annaghdown Peter Campbell

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield 11 00 AMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-71-3Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty
Junior Hurling League Group 711 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-73-15Liam Mellows GAA Club Adrian Mooney

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football League - North6 45 PMAnnaghdownAnnaghdown ------Glenamaddy TBC
Group 17 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Annaghdown TBC

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 5-122-2Annaghdown Martin Collins
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-93-13Barna GAA John Donovan

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows GAA Club 4-61-15Annaghdown John Donovan

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-65-9Loughrea Peter Bane

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-20-4Killimor Stephen Doyle

Tuesday 11th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 5-110-12Annaghdown Alan Carr

Wednesday 12th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 16 30 PMAnnaghdownAnnaghdown 2-23-5Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Pat Mc Grath

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-161-10Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Stephen Doyle

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-154-14Annaghdown Ronan Stankard

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 112 00 PMTooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)Tuairín 2-15-1Annaghdown Malachy Maher
Division 4 League1 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 2-180-5Annaghdown Sean Lyons
Junior Hurling League Group 74 00 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCAnnaghdown David Earls

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 11 00 AMIndreabhánMícheál Breathnach 0-32-3Annaghdown Paul Fahy
Division 2 League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-143-9Annaghdown Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 6-120-3Annaghdown Frank Kinneen

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-113-15Annaghdown Trevor Lohan

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn C7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-41-5Barna GAA Frank Kinneen
Division 4 League7 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-92-21Oranmore-Maree Ger Cahill

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn C11 00 AMMoycullenCarna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-45-9Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Feile Roinn C12 20 PMMoycullenMoycullen 1-31-11Annaghdown Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 2 A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Loughrea John Donovan

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Sean Byrne

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Caherlistrane TBC

2017-04-29 - 2017-04-30
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 8A (North)TBCAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Clifden TBC

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 112 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Sylane TBC

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMBallinderreenAnnaghdown ------Killimor TBC

Monday 1st May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 League2 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Mícheál Breathnach TBC
U14 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Michael Melia

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Thursday 4th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige ------Annaghdown TBC

Friday 5th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------Annaghdown TBC

Monday 8th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Hurling Championship 6 45 PMLackaghTurloughmore ------Annaghdown James Hoade

Tuesday 9th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 2 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Annaghdown TBC

Thursday 11th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell ------Annaghdown TBC

Friday 12th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Annaghdown TBC

2017-05-13 - 2017-05-14
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football ChampionshipTBCAnnaghdown ------Killererin TBC
Division 8A (North)TBCMilltownMilltown ------Annaghdown TBC

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Annaghdown TBC

Friday 19th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 2 A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Annaghdown TBC

Friday 26th May 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Annaghdown TBC

2017-05-27 - 2017-05-28
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 LeagueTBCOughterardOughterard ------Annaghdown TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Annaghdown TBC

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Athenry TBC

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Turloughmore TBC

2017-06-17 - 2017-06-18
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship NorthTBCSt Gabriel's ------Annaghdown TBC
Division 8A (North)TBCAnnaghdown ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Monday 19th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMIndreabhánMícheál Breathnach ------Annaghdown TBC

2017-06-24 - 2017-06-25
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 LeagueTBCAnnaghdown ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Division 8A (North)TBCGlenamaddyGlenamaddy ------Annaghdown TBC

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 2 A7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Glenamaddy/Glinsk TBC

2017-07-01 - 2017-07-02
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 LeagueTBCAnnaghdown ------Cárna-Caiseal TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Annaghdown TBC

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Portumna TBC

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Annaghdown TBC

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTuamTuam Hurling ------Annaghdown TBC

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Football Division 2 A7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------St. Gabriels TBC

2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 LeagueTBCSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Annaghdown TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCAnnaghdown ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMAnnaghdown ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

2017-08-12 - 2017-08-13
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Football Championship NorthTBCAnnaghdown ------Williamstown TBC

2017-09-02 - 2017-09-09
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 21 A Football Championship NorthTBCClaregalway ------Annaghdown TBC

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Annaghdown TBC

2017-09-16 - 2017-09-17
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 LeagueTBCAnnaghdown ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCAnnaghdown ------St Gabriel's TBC

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Pádraig Pearses TBC

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses ------Annaghdown TBC

2017-09-30 - 2017-10-01
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 LeagueTBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Annaghdown TBC

2017-10-14 - 2017-10-15
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 LeagueTBCAnnaghdown ------Caltra TBC
Division 4 LeagueTBCAnnaghdown ------Glenamaddy TBC