TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallinderreen ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Clarinbridge TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 1TBCAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 1TBCSt ThomasSt Thomas ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCPortumnaPortumna ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior Hurling League Group 1TBCAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Portumna TBC
U 16 B1 Hurling Championship TBCTBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship2 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-170-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Lundon

Saturday 2nd Dec 2017
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship2 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-150-16Oranmore-Maree TBC

Sunday 14th Jan 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 B Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 3-112-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine John Rosney

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-124-11Ballinderreen Vincent Burke

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 111 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-0CONCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 6-101-9Liam Mellows Peter Campbell

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 14 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-74-23Liam Mellows Derek Kelly

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-43-5Kilconieron GAA Michael Malone

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 5-91-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine John Rosney

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-111-3Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCastledalySt Thomas 0-25-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-181-7CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Derek Kelly

Thursday 5th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-162-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Vincent Burke

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMKinvaraCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-152-14Beagh Peter Campbell

Tuesday 10th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group A6 30 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-51-5Mountbellew/Moylough Vincent Burke

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group A6 30 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-63-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Liam Gordon

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup - Group A11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 5-71-2CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Karol Collins

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 15 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Sarsfields Vincent Burke

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 1-201-7CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Shane Hynes

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-91-4CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Liam Gordon

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-181-8Pádraig Pearses Vincent Burke

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-30-9Mullagh-Kiltormer Seamus Goldrick

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-93-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ollie Flanagan

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-98-16CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon

Monday 7th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-52-4Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 57 00 PMAhascraghPádraig Pearses 2-06-7CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Vincent Burke

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-94-10Sylane John Cahill

Sunday 13th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Group 111 30 AMKillimorKillimor 0-162-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine David Cunningham

Monday 14th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCastledalySt Thomas 0-0CONCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Thursday 17th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Shield6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-110-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Vincent Burke

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-104-2Skehana John Cahill

Monday 28th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park St Thomas 0-44-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Christopher Browne

Saturday 2nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-110-4CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Michael Melia

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 5 Group A5 00 PMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-71-5Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon TBC
Feile na nGael Division 5 Group A6 30 PMFohenagh SportsfieldSkehana 1-42-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile na nGael Division 5 Group A10 45 AMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-93-3Broadford TBC
Feile na nGael Division 5 Cup2 30 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-62-4Ballinderreen Pat Clancy

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 311 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-171-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-82-17An Spidéal Gerry Hurley

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-82-8St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Christopher Browne
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-211-7Kiltormer Vincent Burke

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling League Group 111 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 111 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pat Mc Grath

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Moloney

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 12 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kinvara TBC

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kinvara TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMAhascraghFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Vincent Burke

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 511 00 AMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Ballygar Christopher Browne

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Craughwell TBC

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Ballinderreen TBC

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascraghPádraig Pearses ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Clifden TBC