Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B2 Football League - North5 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-0CONCHeadford TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-141-17Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Staunton
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-182-14Tommy Larkins Noel Quinn
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-132-24Killimordaly Michael Conway
Division 4 Football League4 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 3-113-7CLG Cárna-Caiseal Tony Keating
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-180-13Turloughmore Conor Quinlan
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-121-12Castlegar Peter Murphy
Division 2 Hurling League4 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-201-12CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-191-21Maigh Cuilinn Fergal Bermingham
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-161-13Kilconieron GAA John Rosney
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-150-15Kilbeacanty Adrian Mooney
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-250-13Ballinasloe GAA James Lundon
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 34 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-142-9Abbeyknockmoy Shane Hynes
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-222-14Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-183-15Pádraig Pearses Peter Campbell
Junior Hurling League4 00 PMTurloughmoreClarinbridge 2-162-17Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)2 00 PMDuggan Park Colaiste na Coiribhe 1-121-22Borrisokane Community College Johnny Murphy
Division 2 Football League1 00 PMInis ÓirrCLG Oileáin Árann 0-192-13Maigh Cuilinn Pádraig Mac Donncha
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-153-17Craughwell GAA Club Liam Gordon
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-100-10Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-122-15Athenry Micheal Kelly
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-101-13Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-172-13Killimordaly Kevin Egan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 4-162-6Carnmore Seamus Goldrick
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCois Fharraige 6-62-16Maigh Cuilinn John Keane
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-211-6Ballinasloe GAA Brian Keon
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 5-142-12Kilconieron GAA Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-80-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Fergal Bermingham
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire Shane Curley
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 11-171-6Ballygar Darragh Kelly
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSylaneSylane 3-122-12Pádraig Pearses Charlie Ward
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 3-80-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Melia
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 5-223-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ollie Flanagan
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 5-151-7Portumna Anthony Curley
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-93-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Martin Mcgrath
Under 16 A Hurling10 30 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 4-161-16Clarinbridge Leonard Fay

Friday 22nd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group D8 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-191-5Claregalway Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor B1 Football League - North8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-100-9Kilconly Austin O Connell
Minor B2 Football League - North8 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-120-3Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Hurling Championship3 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Trinity College Dublin 2-80-15G.M.I.T. Fergal Horgan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreMohill Community College 7-96-13Dunmore Community School John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Colman`s College 6-141-2Presentation College Athenry Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Headford 4-62-16Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Noel Finnegan

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling4 00 PMNew InnKinvara 0-01-0Sarsfields TBC
Division 2 Football League3 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-101-13Kilconly Gearoid O Conamha
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-110-8Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Cummins
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-110-8St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-112-12Dunmore MacHales Noel Dempsey
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-100-11St Gabriel's Mairtin O Mainin
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-91-14St Brendan's Gerry Moore
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 4-142-12Renvyle Ger Cahill
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)2 00 PMKillmallockPresentation College Athenry 1-122-6CBS Midleton Fergal Horgan
U21B Hurling Championship12 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-240-7Mullagh-Kiltormer Michael Conway
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-60-20CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Noel Quinn
Division 1 Hurling League12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-160-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-123-20Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Donoghue
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-101-24Athenry Paul Fahy
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship12 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-14-19Carnmore TBC
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-8Athenry TBC
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-101-10Oranmore-Maree Pat Burke
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-114-10Loughrea John Mc Donagh
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-161-11Castlegar Conor Quinlan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-102-10Cois Fharraige Tomas Lally
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-45-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Kevin Egan
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-55-18Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSylaneSylane 0-100-9Killimor Richard Mc Nicholas
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-52-8Mullagh-Kiltormer Pat Mc Grath
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 1-102-8Annaghdown David Staunton
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-81-8Ballinderreen Martin Mcgrath
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-134-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 16 B Hurling10 45 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-66-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship3 45 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin 2-160-10Dr Crokes Barry Cassidy
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship2 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighBallyhale Shamrocks 2-282-11St Thomas Fergal Horgan
Division 4 Football League12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-30-16Glenamaddy Gerry Daly

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Football League7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-111-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne Austin O Connell
Division 3 Football League5 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-40-6Monivea-Abbey Christopher Ryan
Division 3 Football League4 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-141-11Menlough Noel Gorham
Allianz Football League Roinn 13 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 1-171-10Roscommon Conor Lane
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 11 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 3-213-11Wexford Cathal Mc Allister
Minor A Football League West11 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-91-14Oranmore-Maree Noel Cummins
Minor B Football League - West11 00 AMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 10-162-8An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-23-5Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Friday 15th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreCalasanctius College Oranmore 2-100-19St. Joseph`s College Foxford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreBallyhaunis Community School 2-87-4Calasanctius College Oranmore Noel Finnegan

Thursday 14th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship1 30 PMKillererin GAA PitchPresentation College Athenry 1-62-11St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship12 30 PMBallinrobeSt Geralds, Castlebar 2-63-11Claregalway College John Boyle
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMOranmore-MareeHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 0-52-5St. Joseph`s College Galway Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Mary`s College Galway 2-93-7St Muredachs Ballina Peter Geraghty

Tuesday 12th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMEnfieldScoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford 0-72-8Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Vivian Hardiman
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 2-46-12Claregalway College Peter Geraghty

Monday 11th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 2019- Final7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreN.U.I. Galway 1-61-7Institute of Technology Sligo Paul Lydon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship12 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchBalla Secondary School 3-122-9St. Mary`s College Galway John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 1-122-8Claregalway College John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout11 30 AMColaiste Einde Galway CityColaiste Einde Galway City 2-83-10St. Killians, New Inn Paul Fahy

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-90-5Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Moore
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B2 00 PMWalsh ParkWaterford 1-182-13Galway David Hughes
U21A Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-131-15Clarinbridge Conor Quinlan