Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-141-17Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Staunton
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-182-14Tommy Larkins Noel Quinn
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-132-24Killimordaly Michael Conway
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-180-13Turloughmore Conor Quinlan
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-121-12Castlegar Peter Murphy
Division 2 Hurling League4 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-201-12CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-191-21Maigh Cuilinn Fergal Bermingham
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-161-13Kilconieron GAA John Rosney
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-150-15Kilbeacanty Adrian Mooney
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-250-13Ballinasloe GAA James Lundon
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 34 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-142-9Abbeyknockmoy Shane Hynes
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-222-14Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-183-15Pádraig Pearses Peter Campbell
Junior Hurling League4 00 PMTurloughmoreClarinbridge 2-162-17Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)2 00 PMDuggan Park Colaiste na Coiribhe 1-121-22Borrisokane Community College Johnny Murphy
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-153-17Craughwell GAA Club Liam Gordon
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-100-10Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-122-15Athenry Micheal Kelly
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-101-13Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-172-13Killimordaly Kevin Egan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 4-162-6Carnmore Seamus Goldrick
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCois Fharraige 6-62-16Maigh Cuilinn John Keane
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-211-6Ballinasloe GAA Brian Keon
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 5-142-12Kilconieron GAA Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-80-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Fergal Bermingham
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire Shane Curley
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 11-171-6Ballygar Darragh Kelly
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSylaneSylane 3-122-12Pádraig Pearses Charlie Ward
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 3-80-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Melia
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 5-223-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ollie Flanagan
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 5-151-7Portumna Anthony Curley
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-93-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Martin Mcgrath
Under 16 A Hurling10 30 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 4-161-16Clarinbridge Leonard Fay

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Hurling Championship3 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Trinity College Dublin 2-80-15G.M.I.T. Fergal Horgan

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling4 00 PMNew InnKinvara 0-01-0Sarsfields TBC
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)2 00 PMKillmallockPresentation College Athenry 1-122-6CBS Midleton Fergal Horgan
U21B Hurling Championship12 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-240-7Mullagh-Kiltormer Michael Conway
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-60-20CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Noel Quinn
Division 1 Hurling League12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-160-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-123-20Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Donoghue
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-101-24Athenry Paul Fahy
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship12 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-14-19Carnmore TBC
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-8Athenry TBC
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-101-10Oranmore-Maree Pat Burke
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-114-10Loughrea John Mc Donagh
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-161-11Castlegar Conor Quinlan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-102-10Cois Fharraige Tomas Lally
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-45-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Kevin Egan
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-55-18Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSylaneSylane 0-100-9Killimor Richard Mc Nicholas
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-52-8Mullagh-Kiltormer Pat Mc Grath
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 1-102-8Annaghdown David Staunton
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-81-8Ballinderreen Martin Mcgrath
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-134-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 16 B Hurling10 45 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-66-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship2 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighBallyhale Shamrocks 2-282-11St Thomas Fergal Horgan

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 11 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 3-213-11Wexford Cathal Mc Allister
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-23-5Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Monday 11th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout11 30 AMColaiste Einde Galway CityColaiste Einde Galway City 2-83-10St. Killians, New Inn Paul Fahy

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B2 00 PMWalsh ParkWaterford 1-182-13Galway David Hughes
U21A Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-131-15Clarinbridge Conor Quinlan