Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-62-14Sylane Conor Quinlan
Junior Hurling League 6 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-180-16Clarinbridge James Lundon
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-13-7Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-32-3Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne

Friday 24th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League 7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-242-15Oranmore-Maree Gerry Donoghue

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-38-1Castlegar Tom Mc Nicholas
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-65-8Ardrahan TBC
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Joseph Mc Namara
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-30-4Castlegar Tom Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 17 30 PMClonfertKilbeacanty 0-142-24Meelick-Eyrecourt Christopher Browne
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMLorrhaTipperary Blue 1-133-21Galway Maroons Johnny Murphy
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMKilbeacantyGalway McDonagh 3-194-13Limerick Treaty Richard Moloney

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-22-2Craughwell GAA Club Kevin Egan
Under 12 hurling Group 37 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 9-41-3Liam Mellows Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior Hurling League 7 00 PMLoughreaAthenry 2-203-14Loughrea Michael Conway
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 5-91-4Craughwell GAA Club Kevin Egan

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-93-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerard Dwyer
Under 14 C Hurling Championship7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-103-10Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-54-7Cois Fharraige Pakie Muldoon
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-164-4Kinvara Alan Kelly
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-52-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Keane
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 2-53-12Clarinbridge Sean Byrne
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-64-11Sarsfields Conor Quinlan
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-54-6Maigh Cuilinn Brian Keon
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-103-4Craughwell GAA Club Adrian Mooney
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 4-82-7Michael Cusacks David Staunton
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-62-14Mullagh-Kiltormer Peter Murphy
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-152-8Cappataggle James Lundon
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-70-6St Thomas Darragh Kelly
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach James Hoade
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 4-90-4Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Stephen Doyle
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-71-7Ardrahan Christopher Browne
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-44-8Pádraig Pearses Shane Hynes
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-25-5Castlegar Liam Gordon
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-163-4Gort Inse Guaire Gordan Duane

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-151-4Ballygar James Hoade
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 0-182-11Sarsfields Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-93-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-102-18Craughwell GAA Club John Mc Donagh
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 3-142-20Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 5-201-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCAn Spidéal Mike Tarpey
Under 16 A Hurling12 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-101-7Cappataggle TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-22Clarinbridge Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-172-13Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Paschal Sheehan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 0-152-16Ballygar David Staunton
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-13Oranmore-Maree John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-172-17Turloughmore Fergal Bermingham
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-91-25Castlegar Michael Conway
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-210-6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Dillon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-92-16Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-133-15Pádraig Pearses Paul Fahy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-84-21Killimordaly Kevin Egan
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-180-6Maigh Cuilinn Tom Mc Nicholas
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-120-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Donoghue
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-251-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Christopher Browne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 1-186-18Liam Mellows James Lundon
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 8-30-1Carnmore Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-65-5Carnmore Paul Fahy
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 0-91-4Michael Cusacks TBC
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 7-132-7Moycullen Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-25-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-50-5Tommy Larkins John Cahill
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 6-80-0Annaghdown Seamus Goldrick
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-37-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-08-7Turloughmore C TeamAlan Kelly
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen B Team2-05-2Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMCarnmoreCraughwell GAA Club 1-241-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Karol Collins
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-101-9Clarinbridge Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 12 hurling Group 37 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-13-2Killimordaly Alan Kelly
Under 12 hurling group 87 00 PMSylaneSylane B Team4-13-4Kinvara B Team TBC
Under 12 hurling group 86 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore U12 D1-24-6Athenry U12 CRichard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMNew InnAthenry 0-70-2Sarsfields Kevin Quirke
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship7 30 PMSylaneSylane CONC0-0Castlebar Mitchels Hurling TBC
U12 hurling Group 27 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-21-7Loughrea Kevin Egan
Under 12 Hurling Group 47 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-100-0Ballinderreen Gerard Dwyer
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-101-2Kinvara Paul Fahy
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-80-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim Sean Byrne
Under 16 C Hurling Cup6 45 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-103-16Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Charlie Ward
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMNew InnAthenry 3-94-2Sarsfields Kevin Quirke
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-24-11Annaghdown Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group A7 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway Maroons 1-182-17Galway McDonagh Karol Collins

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-170-8St Thomas Peter Murphy

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League 7 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 0-70-15Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior Hurling League 7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-230-15Mullagh Sean Byrne
Junior Hurling League 7 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 2-121-12Killimor Noel Quinn
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-32-14Oranmore-Maree TBC
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-51-8Athenry Adrian Mooney
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-53-10Turloughmore Gordan Duane
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-14-10Clarinbridge James Hoade
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-102-9Craughwell GAA Club TBC
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 10-81-5Killimordaly Ger O Connor
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 0-80-8Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Stephen Doyle
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 3-110-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Rosney
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 1-80-4Cappataggle Jp Moore
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-53-7Ballygar Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-22-11Kilconieron GAA David Cunningham
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-82-8Killimor Paul Fahy
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-71-4Liam Mellows Michael Connolly
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-101-3Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 5-103-3Abbeyknockmoy Kevin Egan
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-63-13Pádraig Pearses Noel Quinn
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-98-10Loughrea James Lundon
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-65-3Ballinderreen Seamus Goldrick
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 6-60-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship3 00 PMPearse StadiumGalway 1-241-18Carlow Colm Lyons
Under 14 C Hurling Championship12 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-82-11Tommy Larkins David Earls
Junior Hurling League 12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-194-7Loughrea Adrian Mooney
U16 A1 hurling11 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-210-14Abbeyknockmoy Sean Byrne
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-60-13Killimor Pat Mc Grath