Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 17 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 4-103-13Killererin Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkCorofin 1-140-13Tuam Stars Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A7 00 PMRos MucClifden 0-90-9Oughterard Brenadan Kinneavy
Bon Secours Hospital Division 1 Football League7 00 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 0-131-14Corofin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 45 PMDuggan Park Mountbellew/Moylough 1-121-5Monivea-Abbey Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 25 45 PMClonburNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-83-14St. James' GAA Austin O Connell
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C5 45 PMTuam StadiumKilconly 2-111-14Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 25 15 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-123-11Claregalway Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D5 00 PMDuggan Park Menlough 1-101-16Dunmore MacHales Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B4 45 PMAnnaghdownCLG Cárna-Caiseal 3-71-11Williamstown Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 15 PMMoycullenSt Michael's 1-90-10An Spidéal Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 34 00 PMClonburAn Cheathrú Rua 2-71-7Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B3 45 PMTuam StadiumCaltra 0-43-13Headford Tony Keating
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A3 00 PMAnnaghdownClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-110-10Kilkerrin-Clonberne Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 30 PMMoycullenSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-111-8CLG Bhearna Martin Flaherty

Friday 24th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (West)8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-112-19An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- League7 30 PMTuam StadiumGalway 0-151-10Sligo Brendan Healy
U-13 Group 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 4-63-9Oranmore-Maree Ciaran Harkin
U-13 Group 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Mike Tarpey
U-13 Group 27 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 8-64-8St Michael's Liam Ó Conghaile
U-13 Group 27 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-121-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Máirtín Mac Donnacha
U-13 Group 37 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 3-162-8Northern Gaels Tommy Hynes
U-13 Group 37 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-142-6Cortoon Shamrocks Peter Bane
U-13 Group 37 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-90-0Monivea-Abbey Kevin Egan
U-13 Group 47 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-122-9Killannin Alan Carr
U-13 Group 57 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team8-85-9Kilconly Pat Hansberry
U-13 Group 57 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-52-8Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamPaul Quinn
U-13 Group 67 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-106-12Claregalway C TeamMartin Gavin
U-13 Group 67 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 5-163-9Milltown Mike Tarpey
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 5-152-7Oughterard Noel Quinn

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 8A League (North)7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-141-15Claregalway Martin Collins
Under 12 hurling Group 67 00 PMTynaghPádraig Pearses 2-29-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Brian Keon
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-112-5Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U12 Group 97 00 PMBelclareCorofin C Team2-93-8Tuam Stars C TeamCiaran Harkin

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-151-11CLG Bhearna Kieran Quinn
U-16 Division 2 West7 45 PMOughterardOughterard 5-125-9An Spidéal Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-16 Division 37 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Moore
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-60-12Monivea-Abbey Tom Browne
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 5-212-6Clifden Brenadan Kinneavy
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-113-10Claregalway Barry Judge
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-24-14Caherlistrane Gearoid O Conamha
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-116-14Kinvara Martin Collins
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-113-7Killererin Charlie Ward
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-60-12Caltra Stephen Ruane
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCLoughrea Gaelic Football Thomas Murphy

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship3 30 PMMarkievicz ParkSligo 0-73-11Galway Ciaran Branagan
Division 6 League (West)1 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-101-12An Spidéal Noel Gorham
Connacht GAA Junior Football Championship 20191 00 PMMarkievicz ParkSligo 0-82-15Galway Patrick Guckian
U12 Group 912 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna C Team2-133-2St Michael's B Team TBC
U12 Football Group 1B11 45 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-33-2Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Devlin
U12 Football Group 1B11 30 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales B Team3-93-10Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Daly
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team3-55-8Moycullen B Team TBC
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team5-31-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team TBC
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown B TeamCONC0-0Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U12 Football Group 3B11 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-64-4Claregalway D TeamNoel Finnegan
U12 Football Group 3B11 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team4-31-4Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamDavid Cunningham
U12 Group 911 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team3-54-2Clg Mícheál Breathnach B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-12 Group 1 A11 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 5-161-2Monivea-Abbey John Devlin
U-12 Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-83-9Oughterard TBC
U-12 Group 511 00 AMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-107-8Renvyle TBC
U-12 Group 511 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 6-84-5Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC
U-12 Group 511 00 AMClifdenClifden 2-111-4An Fhairche - Clonbur Frank Walsh
U-12 Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 7-84-5Clarinbridge Vincent Mc Manus
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-43-12Mountbellew/Moylough Cathal Mc Mahon
U-12 Group 611 00 AMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0St. Gabriels TBC
U-12 Group 711 00 AMBallygarSt Brendan's 1-123-6Menlough Mike Tarpey
U-12 Group 711 00 AMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-121-6Pádraig Pearses John Fahy
U-12 Group 811 00 AMBarnaderg Killererin 0-35-11Kilconly TBC
U-12 Group 1 A10 30 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-52-8Tuam Stars Gerry Daly
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 4-141-2Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-131-15Oranmore-Maree Martin Collins
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 4-55-9Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-12 Group 3 A10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team1-63-7Claregalway B TeamNoel Finnegan
U-12 Group 3 A10 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-11-9Loughrea Gaelic Football David Cunningham

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 0-90-8Caherlistrane TBC
Division 5 League (North)6 00 PMMilltownMilltown 1-162-6Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Division 7 League (West)1 00 PMInis MórCLG Oileáin Árann 9-161-10CLG Cárna-Caiseal Kieran Quinn
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-13-6Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Anthony Curley
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-60-2Roscommon Gaels James Hoade
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-35-1Ath\Tremane Michael Melia
Under 12 hurling Group 611 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 8-110-0An Spidéal Pakie Muldoon
Under 12 hurling Group 611 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling CONC0-0Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 7 League (West)8 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-162-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- League7 30 PMDr Hyde ParkRoscommon 1-171-15Galway Paul Lydon
U14 Football Division 47 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's B Team10-72-7An Fhairche - Clonbur Noel Cummins
Division 8A League (North)7 00 PMMilltownMilltown 0-92-20Corofin Gerald Anthony Lohan
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-96-4Annaghdown Pat Hansberry
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-82-5Corofin John Brennan
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMIndreabhánMaigh Cuilinn 6-122-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Colm Conway
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 4-105-11Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-35-14Tuam Stars Seán Glynn
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-44-8Headford Vincent Mc Manus
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 4-93-5Kilconly Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMKilkerrin-ClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne CONC0-0Milltown John Fahy
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchNorthern Gaels 3-147-8Killererin Damian Heslin
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-37-15St Brendan's Paul Quinn
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 4-172-8St Gabriel's Austin O Connell
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 14-102-7Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamKieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-124-6Craughwell GAA Club Brenadan Kinneavy
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 3-93-3Annaghdown B TeamMartin Collins

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 7 League (West)8 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 1-72-11Clifden Brenadan Kinneavy
Division 6 League (North)7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-141-6Pádraig Pearses Tony Keating

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Celtic Challenge Group G7 30 PMSylaneGalway Tribesmen 4-200-8Mayo Aaron Clogher

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-81-6Annaghdown John Brennan
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-91-6Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 5-84-12St. James' GAA Brendan Crowe
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 8-142-8An Cheathrú Rua Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-150-15Killannin TBC
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 6-93-5Clifden Alan Carr
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir CONC0-0Oughterard Mairtin O Mainin
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Claregalway John Devlin
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-0CONCMilltown Martin Gavin
U-16 Division 37 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 5-92-5Menlough John Fahy
U-16 Division 37 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-86-14Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-91-12Dunmore MacHales P.J. Rabbitte
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 8-152-9Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 1-71-13Monivea-Abbey TBC
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-91-9Athenry Kevin Egan
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 2-65-7Caherlistrane TBC
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 4-93-8Mountbellew/Moylough John Rosney
U-12 Group 511 00 AMClifdenClifden 3-112-10Renvyle Frank Walsh

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (West)7 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-131-15Oughterard Ger Cahill

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 1B7 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-43-2Headford B TeamTommy Hynes
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-190-10Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Browne
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-75-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Mairtin O Mainin
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-0CONCNorthern Gaels David Cunningham
U-12 Group 1 A6 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-112-4Headford Tommy Hynes
Division 8 League (West)6 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 1-72-25Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-16 Division 2 West6 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-104-8Oughterard Brenadan Kinneavy
Bon Secours Hospital Division 1 Football League6 00 PMMilltownMilltown 2-90-19Mountbellew/Moylough Richard Mc Nicholas
Bon Secours Hospital Division 3 Football League5 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 3-102-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Tom Ryder
Division 6 League (West)3 30 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra Liam Ó Conghaile
Bon Secours Hospital Division 1 Football League2 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-112-14Tuam Stars James Molloy
Bon Secours Hospital Division 1 Football League2 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-142-9Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen
Bon Secours Hospital Division 2 Football League2 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-140-13St. James' GAA Martin Flaherty
Bon Secours Hospital Division 2 Football League2 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-143-14Maigh Cuilinn Thomas Murphy
Bon Secours Hospital Division 2 Football League2 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-172-13Oranmore-Maree Muiris Mac Gearailt
Bon Secours Hospital Division 3 Football League2 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-173-13Dunmore MacHales Pádraig Mac Donncha
Bon Secours Hospital Division 4 Football League2 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-210-15St Brendan's Gerry Daly
Bon Secours Hospital Division 4 Football League2 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-161-6Caltra Mairtin O Mainin
Bon Secours Hospital Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-112-11Glenamaddy Brenadan Kinneavy
Bon Secours Hospital Division 2 Football League1 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-151-17CLG Oileáin Árann Kieran Quinn
Bon Secours Hospital Division 3 Football League1 00 PMCorofin Corofin 2-123-7Killererin Gerald Anthony Lohan
U12 Group 912 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team2-41-7Claregalway E Team TBC
Bon Secours Hospital Division 1 Football League12 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-132-15Annaghdown Ronan McNulty
U12 Football Group 1B11 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team5-78-7Dunmore MacHales B Team TBC
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team4-60-3CLG Bhearna B Team TBC
U12 Football Group 3B11 30 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football B Team5-53-11Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamNoel Quinn
U12 Football Group 3B11 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team4-71-4Oranmore-Maree D TeamGer Cahill
U-12 Group 3 A11 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team0-82-5Oranmore-Maree B TeamFrank Kinneen
U12 Football Group 2B11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team1-24-7Moycullen B TeamMartin Collins
U12 Group 911 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna C Team2-04-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach B TeamBrendan Crowe
U-12 Group 411 00 AMOughterardOughterard 4-44-4St. James' GAA Noel Cummins
U-12 Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-116-6An Spidéal Pádraig Mac Donncha
U-12 Group 511 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 7-126-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Peadar O Ceallaigh
U-12 Group 511 00 AMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-22-6An Cheathrú Rua Peter Bane
U-12 Group 611 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-90-4Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 1-53-10Kinvara John Rosney
U-12 Group 611 00 AMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0Clarinbridge Mike Tarpey
U-12 Group 711 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 7-50-1St Brendan's TBC
U-12 Group 811 00 AMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 7-61-6Killererin TBC
U-12 Group 811 00 AMKilconlyKilconly 4-57-14Milltown Tommy Hynes
U-12 Group 1 A10 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 5-121-5Dunmore MacHales TBC
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-94-12CLG Bhearna TBC
U-12 Group 3 A10 30 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 5-82-2Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamNoel Quinn